Dereck Ramirez

3/22/2019 - Humboldt Speedway

3/22/2019 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

2 heats for mods and 2 heats for b-mods

Classes

  • A Modifieds72 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Rays Metal Depot B-Mods96 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Heat 6A 5 2 3
Heat 1B 8 3 5

A Modifieds

10 Laps

Heat 1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
2 4 16S Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 2
3 3 88 zzzRandy zzzKlein zzzRandy zzzKlein Lisbon, SD Lisbon, SD -
4 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
5 7 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 2
6 9 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 3
7 10 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
8 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
9 12 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 3
10 11 32Y Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
11 8 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -3
12 5 144 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -7
10 Laps

Heat 2A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 3
2 6 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 4
3 11 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 8
4 1 20A Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 9 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 4
6 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
7 10 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 3
8 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
9 2 75T Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -7
10 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -7
11 12 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
12 5 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -7
10 Laps

Heat 3A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 6
2 8 2GK Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
3 6 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 3
4 11 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 7
5 4 292 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -1
6 10 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 4
7 5 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -2
8 12 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
9 3 8C Richard Mueller Richard Mueller Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -6
10 1 15 Dale Proctor Dale Proctor Hector, AR Hector, AR -9
11 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Perry, OK Perry, OK -2
12 2 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -10
10 Laps

Heat 4A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
2 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 4
3 2 71C Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
4 1 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
5 9 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 4
6 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -3
7 7 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
9 8 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
10 10 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
11 5 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -6
12 11 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
10 Laps

Heat 5A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
2 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
3 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
4 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
5 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
6 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
7 11 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
8 3 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -5
9 9 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS -
10 12 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 2
11 4 50 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -7
12 1 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -11
10 Laps

Heat 6A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
3 9 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
4 1 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -3
5 4 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -1
6 11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
7 6 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
8 10 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
9 12 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 3
10 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
11 8 61 Logan Rogers Logan Rogers Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
12 2 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -10
10 Laps

Heat 1B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 5
4 4 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
5 11 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
6 1 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -5
7 12 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
8 10 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 2
9 5 61 Logan Rogers Logan Rogers Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -4
10 7 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -3
11 9 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -2
12 6 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -6
10 Laps

Heat 2B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 8 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
3 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
4 3 32Y Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -1
5 11 75T Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 6
6 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
7 12 20A Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
8 7 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
9 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -8
10 9 144 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
11 4 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Perry, OK Perry, OK -7
12 10 8C Richard Mueller Richard Mueller Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
10 Laps

Heat 3B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
3 6 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
4 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 5
5 11 71C Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 6
6 10 16S Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 4
7 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
8 8 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -
9 7 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -2
10 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
11 2 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -9
12 12 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
10 Laps

Heat 4B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 8
3 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
4 12 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
5 9 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 4
6 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
7 7 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
8 6 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -2
9 1 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -8
10 11 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
11 4 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -7
12 8 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
10 Laps

Heat 5B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
3 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
4 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
5 6 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
6 11 88 zzzRandy zzzKlein zzzRandy zzzKlein Lisbon, SD Lisbon, SD 5
7 3 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -4
8 9 50 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 1
9 8 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -1
10 10 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
11 12 15 Dale Proctor Dale Proctor Hector, AR Hector, AR 1
12 1 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -11
10 Laps

Heat 6B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2GK Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
3 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
4 9 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
5 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
6 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
7 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
8 10 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
9 8 292 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -1
10 3 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS -7
11 12 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
12 11 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass