Dereck Ramirez

3/23/2019 - Humboldt Speedway

3/23/2019 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

All Qualiflying features for Modifieds and B-mods leading into A-Mains for both

Classes

  • A Modifieds72 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Rays Metal Depot B-Mods96 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 15 -8

A Modifieds

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 27 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 25
3 12 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 9
4 15 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 11
5 24 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 19
6 19 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 13
7 25 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 18
8 22 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14
9 20 16S Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 11
10 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -7
11 4 2GK Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -7
12 13 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
13 18 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
14 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -6
15 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -8
16 10 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -6
17 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -11
18 17 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -1
19 9 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -10
20 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -19
21 11 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -10
22 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -20
23 16 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -7
24 14 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -10
25 23 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
26 21 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -5
27 26 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 2 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
3 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 4
4 6 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
5 5 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
6 13 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
7 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -4
8 8 16S Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -
9 21 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 12
10 14 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
11 19 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 8
12 18 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 6
13 23 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 10
14 17 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
15 11 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
16 20 71C Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 4
17 22 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 5
18 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -9
19 4 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -15
20 24 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 4
21 12 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -9
22 16 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
23 10 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -13
24 15 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -9

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 3 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 2 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
4 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
5 4 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
6 5 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -1
7 14 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 7
8 8 71C Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
9 20 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 11
10 6 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -4
11 18 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 7
12 24 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 12
13 23 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 10
14 15 20A Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
15 19 32Y Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 4
16 16 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
17 10 88 zzzRandy zzzKlein zzzRandy zzzKlein Lisbon, SD Lisbon, SD -7
18 9 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -9
19 11 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -8
20 12 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -8
21 13 75T Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -8
22 17 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -5
23 21 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
24 22 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2

Last Chance Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75T Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 2
2 7 20A Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
3 8 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 5
4 9 32Y Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 5
5 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
6 4 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
7 6 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
8 10 50 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 2
9 16 61 Logan Rogers Logan Rogers Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 7
10 11 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
11 1 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -10
12 2 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -10
13 12 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
14 13 8C Richard Mueller Richard Mueller Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
15 14 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
16 15 15 Dale Proctor Dale Proctor Hector, AR Hector, AR -1
17 17 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
18 18 144 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -

Last Chance Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
2 1 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
3 12 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 9
4 13 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 9
5 14 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 9
6 11 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 5
7 6 292 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -1
8 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
9 17 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
10 15 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
11 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
12 5 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -7
13 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -11
14 7 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -7
15 8 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -7
16 10 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -6
17 16 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -1
18 18 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Perry, OK Perry, OK -

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass