Dereck Ramirez

4/12/2019 - Ark-La-Tex Speedway

4/12/2019 - Ark-La-Tex Speedway

Vivian, LA

Classes

  • USRA Limited Mods38 entries
  • USRA Factory Stocks52 entries
  • Modifieds45 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 12 4
B Feature 2 1 2 -1
Heat 3 5 3 2

Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
3 13 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 10
4 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
5 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
6 14 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 8
7 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -3
8 11 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
9 12 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
10 15 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
11 1 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -10
12 16 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
13 21 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 8
14 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -11
15 18 23R Logan Robertson Logan Robertson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
16 25 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 9
17 19 10W Hunter Wilbanks Hunter Wilbanks Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 2
18 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -13
19 9 8 Jeremy Vaughn Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -10
20 20 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
21 10 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -11
22 17 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -5
23 26 24Z Zane Ferrell Zane Ferrell Hermitage, AR Hermitage, AR 3
24 23 21W David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
25 24 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
26 22 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 2
2 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
3 4 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 1
4 8 10W Hunter Wilbanks Hunter Wilbanks Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 4
5 10 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 5
6 6 21W David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
8 12 12I Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
9 7 8S Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
10 11 10C Tye Clampitt Tye Clampitt Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 1
11 15 14Z Zack McMillan Zack McMillan Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 4
12 16 8CENT Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
13 9 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
14 13 20E Michael Easley Michael Easley -1
15 14 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -1
16 1 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX -15
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
2 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
3 2 23R Logan Robertson Logan Robertson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
4 8 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 4
5 5 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -
6 7 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 6 transfer
7 11 24Z Zane Ferrell Zane Ferrell Hermitage, AR Hermitage, AR 4
8 3 5A Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -5
9 9 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 15 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 5
11 13 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 2
12 10 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -2
13 6 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -7
14 16 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 2
15 14 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
16 12 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
17 17 20T Brent Tidwell Brent Tidwell Harleton, TX Harleton, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 6 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 4
3 5 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX 2
4 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
5 2 21W David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -3
6 4 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -2
7 8 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 1
8 7 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -1
9 DNF 3 20E Michael Easley Michael Easley -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
3 2 23R Logan Robertson Logan Robertson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
4 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
5 4 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -1
6 7 10W Hunter Wilbanks Hunter Wilbanks Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 1
7 9 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
8 6 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -2
9 8 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
2 1 8 Jeremy Vaughn Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -1
3 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
4 6 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 2
5 7 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 2
6 3 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -3
7 8 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
8 9 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
9 4 8CENT Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 1 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -1
3 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
4 6 5A Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
5 8 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 3
6 3 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
7 7 24Z Zane Ferrell Zane Ferrell Hermitage, AR Hermitage, AR -
8 5 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -3
9 9 20T Brent Tidwell Brent Tidwell Harleton, TX Harleton, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 2 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
3 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
4 4 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
5 5 8S Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
6 8 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 7 12I Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 9 10C Tye Clampitt Tye Clampitt Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 1
9 DNF 1 14Z Zack McMillan Zack McMillan Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -8

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass