Dereck Ramirez

5/24/2019 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

5/24/2019 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods20 entries
  • USRA Hobby Stocks23 entries
  • USRA Late Models16 entries
  • A Modifieds27 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 9 -2
Heat 3 4 2 2

A Modifieds

44 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 14 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12
3 11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 8
4 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 17 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 12
6 12 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
7 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
9 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
10 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -7
11 19 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 8
12 20 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 8
13 10 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
14 9 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
15 21 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 6
16 22 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 6
17 13 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -4
18 16 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -2
19 18 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
20 5 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -15
21 25 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 4
22 24 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 2
23 1 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -22
24 15 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -9
25 23 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 1 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
3 3 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
4 7 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
5 4 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -1
6 8 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -2
8 6 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -2
9 11 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
10 9 7R A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
11 10 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 3 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
3 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
4 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
5 4 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
6 7 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
7 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -5
8 8 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
DNS 9 7R A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 3 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 7 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
5 6 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
6 8 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 2
7 5 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -2
8 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
9 9 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
3 5 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
4 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
5 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
7 1 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -6
8 8 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
9 9 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass