Dereck Ramirez

5/25/2019 - Deer Creek Speedway

5/25/2019 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods50 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods28 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars40 entries
    • USRA Ironman
  • A Modifieds37 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 13 3
B Feature 2 1 2 -1
Heat 1 8 5 3

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 6 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 4
3 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 10
4 4 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
5 14 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 9
6 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
7 3 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -4
8 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
9 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -8
10 5 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -5
11 19 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
12 11 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
13 16 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
14 17 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
15 18 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 3
16 15 23KZ Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
17 12 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -5
18 21 51A Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 3
19 24 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 5
20 8 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -12
21 7 476X Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -14
22 23 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
23 22 14E Chase Ellingson Chase Ellingson Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -1
24 20 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 23KZ Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 8 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
4 9 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
5 7 51A Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
7 5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -2
8 10 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
9 11 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
10 13 24S Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
11 3 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -8
12 4 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -8
13 12 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
2 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
3 4 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
4 5 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
5 2 14E Chase Ellingson Chase Ellingson Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 11 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
7 7 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
8 6 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -2
9 10 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 1
10 8 91R Shawn Ryan Shawn Ryan Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
11 9 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
12 12 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
2 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
4 3 23KZ Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
5 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
6 10 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
7 7 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
8 9 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
9 5 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
10 1 24S Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
3 9 476X Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 6
4 1 14E Chase Ellingson Chase Ellingson Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -3
5 4 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
6 6 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
7 7 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 3 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -5
9 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
2 6 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 4
3 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
4 1 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -3
5 2 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -3
6 5 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
7 7 91R Shawn Ryan Shawn Ryan Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
8 8 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -
9 9 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -
2 7 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 5
3 5 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
4 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
5 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -3
6 3 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -3
7 9 51A Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 2
8 8 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -
9 4 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -5

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass