Dereck Ramirez

6/13/2019 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/13/2019 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Late Models35 entries
  • USRA Late Models17 entries
  • Modified51 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 3 -1
Heat 1 3 1 2

Modified

40 Laps

A Feature 1Casey's A-main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 9
2 6 4X4 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
3 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
4 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
5 17 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 12
6 3 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
7 8 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
8 12 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 4
9 15 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
10 22 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 12
11 9 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
12 18 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
13 20 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 7
14 14 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
15 21 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 6
16 26 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 10
17 24 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 7
18 25 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
19 DNF 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
20 DNF 16 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -4
21 DNF 11 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -10
22 DNF 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -17
23 DNF 7 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -16
24 DNF 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -23
25 DNF 23 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
26 DNF 19 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -7
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Wheels B-Main #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 6 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 12 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 9
4 4 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
5 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
6 16 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 10
Top 6 transfer
7 3 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
8 7 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
9 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
10 1 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -9
11 9 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -2
12 19 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 7
13 20 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 7
14 17 51X Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
15 15 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
16 13 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -3
17 11 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -6
18 14 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -4
19 18 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
20 10 11B Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -10
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Wheels B-Main #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 3 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 1
3 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
4 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
5 6 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
6 5 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 12J Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 2
8 12 16S Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 4
9 10 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
10 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
11 11 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
12 13 7R A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
13 19 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
14 14 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
15 18 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
16 16 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
17 15 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
18 17 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
19 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -11
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Racing Products Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
2 2 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
3 4 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
4 7 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
5 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
6 5 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
7 1 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -6
8 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
9 9 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 4 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 3 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -
4 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
6 8 11B Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
7 5 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -2
8 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
9 9 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
2 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
4 5 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
5 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -4
6 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
7 9 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 2
8 8 51X Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
9 4 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -5
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X4 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
3 6 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
4 1 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -3
5 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
6 3 16S Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -3
7 8 7R A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
8 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 5 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 3
3 2 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
4 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
5 4 12J Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
6 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
7 6 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
8 3 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 6Integra Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
2 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
4 5 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 8 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
6 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
7 4 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -3
8 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass