Dereck Ramirez

6/14/2019 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/14/2019 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Late Models34 entries
  • USRA Late Models18 entries
  • Modified50 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 3 -1
Heat 3 4 2 2

Modified

40 Laps

A Feature 1Casey's A-main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
3 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
4 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
5 9 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
6 10 4/4 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
7 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
8 11 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
9 17 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 8
10 5 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -5
11 19 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 8
12 25 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13
13 16 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
14 26 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 12
15 13 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -2
16 18 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
17 22 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 5
18 12 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -6
19 24 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 5
20 7 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -13
21 DNF 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -7
22 DNF 23 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
23 DNF 21 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
24 DNF 20 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -4
25 DNF 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -17
DNS 15 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Wheels B-Main #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
2 5 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 4 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
4 9 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
5 3 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
6 11 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 5
Top 6 transfer
7 6 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
8 8 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
9 14 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
10 13 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
11 7 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -4
12 19 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 7
13 15 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
14 12 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -2
15 18 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
16 16 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
17 DNF 10 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -7
DNS 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DNS 17 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Wheels B-Main #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 4 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
3 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
4 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
5 10 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 5
6 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 17 12J Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 10
8 15 11B Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 7
9 11 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
10 18 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
11 14 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
12 13 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
13 12 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
14 19 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 5
15 3 16S Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -12
16 5 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -11
17 9 7R A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -8
18 16 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -2
19 8 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -11
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Racing Products Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
4 4 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
5 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
6 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
7 5 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 9 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
9 7 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
10 8 12J Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
4 5 16S Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 1
5 9 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
6 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
7 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -1
8 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -6
9 10 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
10 7 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
3 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 5 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
5 8 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
6 6 7R A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
7 9 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
8 2 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -6
9 10 11B Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
10 7 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 9 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 7
3 5 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 2
4 4 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
5 7 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 2
6 6 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -
7 10 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 3
8 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
9 8 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -1
10 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 3 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
3 6 4/4 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 4 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
5 8 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
6 7 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 1
7 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
8 2 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -6
9 5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -4
10 10 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass