Dereck Ramirez

6/15/2019 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/15/2019 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Late Models26 entries
  • USRA Late Models18 entries
  • Modified40 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 7 2
Heat 5 6 3 3

Modified

40 Laps

A Feature 1Casey's A-main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
2 2 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 1 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
6 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
7 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
8 13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
9 21 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12
10 8 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -2
11 18 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
12 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -7
13 10 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
14 15 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
15 14 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
16 17 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
17 19 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
18 12 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -6
19 11 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -8
20 20 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
21 22 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
22 16 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
23 24 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
24 23 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Wheels B-Main #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 3 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
3 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
4 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
5 6 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 12J Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
7 5 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -2
8 11 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
9 9 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
10 13 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 3
11 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
12 12 11B Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
13 10 7R A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
14 14 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Wheels B-Main #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
5 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
7 7 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
8 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
9 11 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
10 14 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 4
11 10 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
12 4 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -8
13 13 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
14 12 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Racing Products Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
4 5 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
5 7 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
6 8 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
7 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
3 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
4 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
5 6 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
7 8 7R A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
8 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
2 4 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
3 6 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
4 3 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
5 8 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
6 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
7 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -6
8 5 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 2 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
3 3 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 4 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
5 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
6 7 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
7 8 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 6 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
3 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
4 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
5 4 12J Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
6 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
7 7 11B Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
8 5 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass