Dereck Ramirez

8/30/2019 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

8/30/2019 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods32 entries
  • USRA Hobby Stocks26 entries
  • USRA Late Models13 entries
  • A Modifieds33 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Casey's General Store A-Main 11 12 -1
Edelbrock Heat 3 8 4 4

A Modifieds

35 Laps

Casey's General Store A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 1 9 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
4 17 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 13
5 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 8
6 8 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
7 4 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
8 12 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
9 16 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 7
10 9 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
11 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
12 11 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
13 7 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -6
14 14 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
15 5 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -10
16 26 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 10
17 20 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
18 19 4H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
19 18 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
20 21 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
21 24 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 3
22 23 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
23 15 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -8
24 6 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -18
25 22 7R A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
26 25 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
10 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
2 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
3 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
4 6 4H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
5 2 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 10 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
7 1 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -6
8 8 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 7 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -
DNS 9 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -
DNS 11 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
10 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
2 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
3 1 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -2
4 5 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
5 4 7R A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 8 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 1
8 7 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
9 10 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
10 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -
11 9 782 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 Laps

Simpson Racing Products Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 2 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
4 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
5 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 7 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
7 8 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 1
8 5 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
9 9 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
8 Laps

Fast Shafts Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
2 4 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
4 6 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 2
5 7 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
6 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
7 2 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -5
8 3 782 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
8 Laps

Edelbrock Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 6 9 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
4 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
5 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
6 4 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
7 1 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
8 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
8 Laps

MSD Performance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 4 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 1 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
4 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
5 3 7R A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
6 7 4H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
7 8 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
8 6 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -2

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass