Dereck Ramirez

9/19/2019 - Deer Creek Speedway

9/19/2019 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods60 entries
  • A Modifieds66 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Casey's General Store A-Main 4 1 3
Fast Shafts Heat 2 4 1 3

A Modifieds

40 Laps

Casey's General Store A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 12 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 9
4 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -3
5 11 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
6 17 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 11
7 3 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
8 8 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
9 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
10 20 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 10
11 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -5
12 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
13 18 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
14 13 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
15 14 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
16 25 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 9
17 19 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
18 27 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 9
19 28 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 9
20 22 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
21 23 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
22 30 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 8
23 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -8
24 5 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -19
25 26 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
26 10 71D Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -16
27 24 24C Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -3
28 21 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -7
29 29 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
30 16 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -14
15 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 12 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 10
3 3 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
4 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 17 52W Nate Wasmund Nate Wasmund Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 12
6 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
7 8 23D Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
8 10 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
9 1 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -8
10 6 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -4
11 4 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -7
12 15 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
13 9 45 Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
14 16 21M Dean Mahlstedt Dean Mahlstedt Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
15 13 782 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
16 11 96 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -5
17 14 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
15 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 3 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
3 5 24C Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
4 13 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 9
Top 4 transfer
5 11 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 6
6 14 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
7 10 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
8 17 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 9
9 6 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
10 4 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -6
11 15 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
12 1 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -11
13 7 78 Derrick Hicks Derrick Hicks Ravenwood, MO Ravenwood, MO -6
14 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -5
15 8 91S Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -7
16 12 51A Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -4
17 16 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -1
15 Laps

Real Wheels B-Feature #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 1 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
3 6 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
4 10 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 8 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
6 4 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -2
7 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -2
8 3 20M Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -5
9 16 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 7
10 7 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -3
11 15 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
12 13 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
13 11 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
14 14 98D Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
15 12 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
16 9 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -7
10 Laps

Simpson Racing Products Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 4 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 2
3 6 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
4 2 20M Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -2
5 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
6 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
7 10 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
8 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
9 9 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
10 7 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -3
11 11 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
10 Laps

Fast Shafts Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
2 8 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
3 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
4 10 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 6
5 5 24C Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
6 1 78 Derrick Hicks Derrick Hicks Ravenwood, MO Ravenwood, MO -5
7 2 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -5
8 11 91S Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
9 6 51A Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -3
10 9 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
11 3 21M Dean Mahlstedt Dean Mahlstedt Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -8
10 Laps

Edelbrock Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
2 9 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 7
3 11 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 8
4 2 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
5 8 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 3
6 10 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 4
7 7 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
8 5 96 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -3
9 1 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -8
10 4 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -6
11 6 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -5
10 Laps

MSD Performance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 3
2 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
3 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
4 7 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 3
5 10 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
6 6 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -
7 1 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -6
8 11 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
9 5 782 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
10 3 98D Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -7
11 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -9
10 Laps

VP Race Fuels Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71D Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
3 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
4 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
5 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
6 3 23D Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -3
7 11 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 4
8 7 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -1
9 9 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
10 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
11 10 52W Nate Wasmund Nate Wasmund Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
10 Laps

Summit Heat Race 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
2 4 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 5 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 3 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -1
5 9 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 4
6 8 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
7 6 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
8 11 45 Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
9 10 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
10 1 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -9
11 7 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -4

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass