Dereck Ramirez

1/5/2019 - Arizona Speedway

1/5/2019 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • Super Late Models46 entries
  • Modifieds40 entries
  • X-Mods46 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 -
Heat 4 1 -

Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 442 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
4 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
8 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
9 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
10 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
11 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
12 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
13 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
14 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
15 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
16 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
17 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
18 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
19 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
20 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
22 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
23 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
24 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
5 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
6 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
7 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
8 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
Top 8 transfer
9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
11 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
12 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
13 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
14 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
15 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
16 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
17 4 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
18 1X Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -
19 8A Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
20 196 Joey Olschowka Jr Joey Olschowka Jr Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -
21 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 442 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
4 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
5 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
6 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
7 4 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
8 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 3 Tim Tharp Tim Tharp Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
6 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
8 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
9 1X Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -
10 196 Joey Olschowka Jr Joey Olschowka Jr Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
4 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
5 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
6 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
7 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
10 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
4 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
5 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
6 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
7 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
9 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 8A Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass