Dereck Ramirez

1/9/2019 - Arizona Speedway

1/9/2019 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • Super Late Models45 entries
  • Modifieds40 entries
  • X-Mods39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 22 -
Heat 2 2 -

Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 17 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
5 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
8 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
9 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
11 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
12 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
13 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
14 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
15 27 Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
16 442 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
17 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
18 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
19 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
20 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
21 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
22 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
23 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
24 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
2 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
8 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
Top 8 transfer
9 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
11 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
12 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
13 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
14 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
15 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
16 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
17 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
18 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
19 196 Joey Olschowka Jr Joey Olschowka Jr Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -
20 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
21 8A Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
22 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
DNS 4 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
DNS 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 442 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 27 Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
5 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
6 196 Joey Olschowka Jr Joey Olschowka Jr Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -
7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
8 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
9 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
DNS US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 17 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
5 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
6 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
7 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
8 4 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
9 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
6 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
7 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
9 8A Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
10 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
4 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
7 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
8 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass