Dereck Ramirez

1/12/2019 - Arizona Speedway

1/12/2019 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • Super Late Models43 entries
  • Modifieds46 entries
  • X-Mods45 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 -
B Feature 2 1 -
Heat 3 7 -

Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 442 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
5 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
6 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
8 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
10 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
11 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
12 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
13 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
14 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
15 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
16 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
17 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
18 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
19 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
20 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
22 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
23 17 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
DNS 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
3 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
6 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
7 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
10 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
DNS 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
DNS 9L Vince Lucas Vince Lucas Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -
DNS 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
DNS 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
DNS 8A Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 17 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
4 5K Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
Top 4 transfer
5 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
6 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
7 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
9 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
DNS 71K Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
DNS 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
DNS 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
DNS 4 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
DNS 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
DNS 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 442 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
4 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 17 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
6 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
7 71K Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
8 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 5K Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
10 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
DNS 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
4 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
5 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
6 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
10 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
11 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
DNS 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
8 9L Vince Lucas Vince Lucas Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -
9 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
11 8A Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
3 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
5 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
6 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
9 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
11 4 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass