Dereck Ramirez

1/13/2019 - Arizona Speedway

1/13/2019 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • Super Late Models39 entries
  • Modifieds40 entries
  • X-Mods36 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 -
Heat 3 3 -

Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
4 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
5 442 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
6 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
10 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
11 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
12 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
13 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
14 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
15 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
16 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
17 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
18 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
19 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
20 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
21 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
22 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
23 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
24 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
3 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
4 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
6 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
7 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 3 Tim Tharp Tim Tharp Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 5C Steve Carter Steve Carter Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
2 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
Top 4 transfer
5 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
6 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 27 Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
10 8A Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
11 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
5 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
7 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
8 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
10 5C Steve Carter Steve Carter Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
3 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
5 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
6 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
7 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 5B Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
10 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
11 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
5 8A Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
6 3 Tim Tharp Tim Tharp Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
8 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
10 196 Joey Olschowka Jr Joey Olschowka Jr Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 442 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
5 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 27 Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass