Dereck Ramirez

5/29/2022 - Winneshiek Raceway

5/29/2022 - Winneshiek Raceway

Decorah, IA

$10,000 to win $700 to start Main Event

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods25 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars16 entries
  • USRA Hobby Stocks18 entries
  • USMTS Modifieds33 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 6 -
Heat 3 3 1 2
Qualifying 3 15.535 2 -

USMTS Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13
2 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
3 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -2
4 15 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 11
5 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
6 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
7 19 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 12
8 24 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16
9 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -6
10 20 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 10
11 10 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
12 17 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
13 16 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
14 21 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 7
15 23 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 8
16 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -7
17 25 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 8
18 DNF 4 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -14
19 DNF 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -17
20 DNF 11 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -9
21 DNF 13 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -8
22 DNF 5 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -17
23 DNF 12 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -11
24 DNF 22 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
25 DNF 18 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
4 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
5 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
7 11 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
8 8 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
9 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
10 6 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -4
11 10 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
2 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
4 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
5 5 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
7 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
8 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -
9 7 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -2
10 10 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
11 DNF 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -7
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 1 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
3 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
4 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
5 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
7 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
8 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
9 7 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
2 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
3 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -
4 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
5 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
6 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -5
7 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
8 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
2 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
3 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
4 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
5 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 2 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -4
7 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
8 8 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
2 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -
3 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
4 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
5 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
6 7 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
7 8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 1
8 6 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
8 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.464
2 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.547
3 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.550
4 4 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 15.624
5 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.638
6 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.666
7 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.713
8 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.804
9 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.886
8 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.262
2 8 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 15.389
3 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.413
4 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 15.779
5 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.861
6 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.921
7 4 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 16.345
8 3 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.408
8 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.459
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.535
3 8 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 15.636
4 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.756
5 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.786
6 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.948
7 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.986
8 1 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 16.536
8 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.507
2 5 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.861
3 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 15.934
4 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.940
5 1 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 16.370
6 6 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 16.372
7 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.414
8 3 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 16.421

Race Stats

  • Events35
  • Wins6
  • Top 518
  • Top 1026
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass