Dereck Ramirez

7/15/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

7/15/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

$5,000 to win $500 to start Main Event

Classes

  • WISSOTA Hornet17 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods39 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four24 entries
  • Modifieds45 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 14 4
B Feature 2 8 3 5
Heat 4 4 6 -2
Qualifying 4 16.996 1 8

Modifieds

42 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 10
2 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
3 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
4 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
5 13 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 8
6 16 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 10
7 26 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 19
8 15 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 7
9 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -8
10 21 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 11
11 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -5
12 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -9
13 20 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 7
14 18 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
15 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -10
16 14 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
17 24 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
18 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -9
19 10 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -9
20 27 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
21 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -13
22 17 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -5
23 19 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
24 23 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
25 25 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
26 29 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
27 22 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -5
28 12 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -16
29 28 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
2 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
3 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
4 9 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
5 12 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 7
6 2 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
Top 6 transfer
7 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
8 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -4
9 10 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
10 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
11 17 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 6
12 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -9
13 14 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
14 6 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -8
15 15 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
16 13 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
17 16 WIN1 Jon Frolik Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
3 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 5
4 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
5 5 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
6 12 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
Top 6 transfer
7 14 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 7
8 11 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
9 2 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -7
10 13 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
11 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -5
12 16 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
13 4 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -9
14 10 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
15 7 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -8
16 15 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
2 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
3 2 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
4 5 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
5 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
7 9 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
8 7 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
9 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
3 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 4 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
5 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
6 8 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
7 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -2
8 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
9 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 4 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
3 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
4 1 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
5 3 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
6 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
7 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
8 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
9 9 WIN1 Jon Frolik Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
4 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
5 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -3
6 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
7 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
8 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
9 9 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
3 5 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
4 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
5 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
6 7 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
7 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
8 9 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
9 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 17.312
2 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 17.321
3 5 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.534
4 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 17.640
5 8 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 17.675
6 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 17.764
7 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 17.941
8 3 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 17.962
9 1 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 18.222
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 17.164
2 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.177
3 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.273
4 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 17.544
5 1 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 17.557
6 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 17.579
7 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.603
8 6 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 17.755
9 3 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 17.755
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 17.131
2 3 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.278
3 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 17.291
4 8 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 17.438
5 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 17.762
6 6 WIN1 Jon Frolik Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 17.781
7 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 17.952
8 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 18.104
9 9 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 18.459
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.996
2 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 17.084
3 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 17.228
4 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 17.296
5 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 17.306
6 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.339
7 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.448
8 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.464
9 6 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 17.673
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 17.306
2 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 17.473
3 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 17.524
4 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.547
5 3 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 17.675
6 4 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 17.762
7 2 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 17.842
8 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 17.850
9 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 17.899

News

Race Stats

  • Events35
  • Wins6
  • Top 518
  • Top 1026
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass