Dereck Ramirez

7/16/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

7/16/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

$11,000 to win $800 to start Main Event

Classes

  • WISSOTA Hornet16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods44 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four24 entries
  • Modifieds46 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 4 4
Heat 5 3 2 1
Qualifying 5 2 4

Modifieds

42 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
2 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
5 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
6 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
7 4 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -3
8 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
9 21 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 12
10 17 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 7
11 16 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
12 13 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
13 11 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
14 12 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
15 23 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 8
16 19 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
17 22 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
18 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -16
19 25 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
20 20 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
21 24 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
22 26 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
23 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -17
24 15 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -9
25 18 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -7
26 27 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
27 14 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -13
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 3
3 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
4 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
5 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
6 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 12 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
8 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
9 11 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
10 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
11 13 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
12 2 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -10
13 14 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 1
14 10 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -4
15 17 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
16 15 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
17 16 WIN1 Jon Frolik Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
3 5 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
4 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
5 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 7 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
8 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
9 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
10 14 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
11 10 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
12 16 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 4
13 12 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
14 11 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
15 13 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
16 15 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
17 17 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 4 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
4 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
5 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
6 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
7 9 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
8 10 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
9 5 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -4
10 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
3 1 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -2
4 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
6 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
8 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
9 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
2 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
3 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
4 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
5 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
6 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
7 6 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
8 8 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
9 7 WIN1 Jon Frolik Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
3 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
5 5 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
6 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
7 7 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
8 9 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
9 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
3 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
4 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
5 8 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 3
6 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
7 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
8 2 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -6
9 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN
2 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
4 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN
5 2 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN
6 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA
7 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX
8 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA
9 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO
10 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN
2 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN
3 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ
4 3 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR
5 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN
6 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA
7 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX
8 2 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY
9 6 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN
2 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN
3 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN
4 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN
5 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN
6 1 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND
7 6 WIN1 Jon Frolik Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN
8 9 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN
9 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR
2 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN
3 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA
4 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA
5 5 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV
6 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN
7 6 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON
8 9 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN
9 8 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN
2 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK
3 1 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN
4 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS
5 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK
6 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX
7 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN
8 7 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA
9 8 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN

News

Race Stats

  • Events35
  • Wins6
  • Top 518
  • Top 1026
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass