Dereck Ramirez

7/17/2022 - Casino Speedway

7/17/2022 - Casino Speedway

Watertown, SD

$5,000 to win $500 to start Main Event

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods16 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • USMTS Modifieds34 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 8 1
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 14.766 2 3

USMTS Modifieds

42 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12
2 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
3 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 7 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
6 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -3
7 20 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 13
8 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
9 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -3
10 18 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 8
11 15 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
12 17 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
13 22 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 9
14 12 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
15 10 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -5
16 23 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 7
17 16 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
18 24 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 6
19 14 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
20 4 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -16
21 DNF 8 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -13
22 DNF 21 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
23 DNF 19 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -4
24 DNF 11 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 9 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
4 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
5 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -1
7 DNF 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -4
8 DNF 11 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
9 DNF 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
10 DNF 10 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
DNS 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
4 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
5 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 9 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
8 6 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -2
9 11 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 2
10 DNF 7 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
DNS 10 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
2 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
4 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
5 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -1
6 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
7 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
8 8 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
9 9 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 1 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
4 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -2
6 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
7 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
8 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
9 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
4 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
5 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
6 6 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
7 8 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 7 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
2 2 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
3 3 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -
4 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
5 5 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 8 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
7 1 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
8 7 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 14.651
2 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 14.766
3 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 14.949
4 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.008
5 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.024
6 9 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.192
7 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 15.276
8 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 15.380
9 1 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.413
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 14.892
2 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 14.944
3 8 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.003
4 1 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 15.040
5 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.053
6 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.096
7 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.127
8 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.219
9 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 15.361
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.021
2 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.030
3 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.147
4 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 15.238
5 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.313
6 2 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 15.491
7 1 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 15.797
8 3 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.857
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.138
2 7 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 15.146
3 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.183
4 4 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.226
5 2 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.295
6 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.308
7 8 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 15.667
8 5 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 15.716

News

Race Stats

  • Events35
  • Wins6
  • Top 518
  • Top 1026
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass