Dereck Ramirez

1/7/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/7/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (12:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:00 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries
  • A Modifieds53 entries
  • X-Mods56 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 6 3
Heat 5 1 1 -

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
4 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
5 7 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
7 14 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
8 10 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
9 13 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
10 8 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
11 12 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 1
12 17 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 5
13 3 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -10
14 19 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 5
15 20 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
16 15 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
17 22 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
18 18 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
19 21 71H Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
20 23 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 3
21 24 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
22 16 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -6
23 11 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -12
24 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -19
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 8 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 6
3 2 71H Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
4 3 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 87 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
6 5 12 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -1
7 10 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 3
8 9 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 1
9 7 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
10 13 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
11 12 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
12 16 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
13 14 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
14 15 28C Thomas Creech Thomas Creech Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO 1
15 DNF 11 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -4
DNS 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
DNS 17 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
DNS 18 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -
DNS 19 33 Tracy Harris Tracy Harris Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
2 4 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
4 3 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 7 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
7 9 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 6 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
9 8 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
10 12 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
11 14 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 3
12 10 28DRG Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
13 15 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 2
14 11 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
15 16 22 Spencer Rolenc Spencer Rolenc Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
16 DNF 13 30T Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -3
DNS 17 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 18 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
2 2 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
3 3 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
5 1 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
6 4 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -2
7 6 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -1
8 9 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
9 10 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
10 11 30T Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ 1
11 8 22 Spencer Rolenc Spencer Rolenc Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
3 6 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 8 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 4
5 3 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 4 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -2
7 9 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
8 7 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
9 10 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 1
10 5 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
11 DNF 11 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 2
4 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
5 6 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 3 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
7 9 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
8 1 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
9 11 28DRG Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
10 8 28C Thomas Creech Thomas Creech Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -2
11 DNF 7 33 Tracy Harris Tracy Harris Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 4 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
4 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
5 9 71H Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
6 10 87 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
7 5 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
8 3 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -5
9 6 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -3
10 8 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
3 5 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
4 9 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
5 10 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 5
6 7 12 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 1
7 3 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -4
8 DNF 4 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -4
9 DNF 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
10 DNF 8 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -2

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins3
  • Top 55
  • Top 106
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass