Dereck Ramirez

7/20/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

7/20/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

Mason City, IA

16 entries

Christie Door Company USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24-Josh Zieman[4]; 2. 87T-Travis Shipman[15]; 3. 67-Darin Toot[8]; 4. 18X-Daniel Eckblad[3]; 5. 21-Andrew Borchardt[2]; 6. 23-Paul Conrad[1]; 7. 7X-Andrew Eischens[9]; 8. 21X-Xander Treichel[11]; 9. 14-Brady Williamson[12]; 10. 123-Kyle Rose[5]; 11. 55B-Blaine Hanson[14]; 12. 95-Chance Larson[7]; 13. 8-Andrew Gerhardt[13]; 14. 42-Coy VanHauen[10]; 15. (DNF) 49-Nate Whitehurst[6]; 16. (DNS) 11-Jesse Brown

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Josh Zieman[3]; 2. 49-Nate Whitehurst[8]; 3. 123-Kyle Rose[5]; 4. 67-Darin Toot[2]; 5. 42-Coy VanHauen[4]; 6. 14-Brady Williamson[6]; 7. 55B-Blaine Hanson[1]; 8. 87T-Travis Shipman[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Chance Larson[3]; 2. 23-Paul Conrad[1]; 3. 21-Andrew Borchardt[4]; 4. 18X-Daniel Eckblad[6]; 5. 7X-Andrew Eischens[7]; 6. 21X-Xander Treichel[5]; 7. 8-Andrew Gerhardt[8]; 8. (DNF) 11-Jesse Brown[2]

16 entries

Window World USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 56H-Brandon Hare[1]; 2. 88-Bryer McCoy[2]; 3. 25-Joe Chisholm[16]; 4. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[15]; 5. 56-Ty Griffith[8]; 6. 90-George Nordman[6]; 7. 10T-Trevor Fecht[3]; 8. 37-Michael Wytaske[4]; 9. 64-John Ross[5]; 10. 17-Klay Beemer[14]; 11. 07-Logan Alseth[10]; 12. 29-Lilli Reps[9]; 13. 40-George Gilliland[12]; 14. (DNF) D1-Damion Elliott[11]; 15. (DNF) 46-Jackson Harpole[7]; 16. (DNS) 57-Lynn Brockett

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10T-Trevor Fecht[2]; 2. 88-Bryer McCoy[5]; 3. 46-Jackson Harpole[3]; 4. 37-Michael Wytaske[7]; 5. 64-John Ross[8]; 6. 40-George Gilliland[6]; 7. (DNF) 17-Klay Beemer[4]; 8. (DNF) 02K-Hunter Kennedy[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 56-Ty Griffith[3]; 2. 56H-Brandon Hare[7]; 3. 90-George Nordman[1]; 4. 29-Lilli Reps[6]; 5. 07-Logan Alseth[5]; 6. D1-Damion Elliott[8]; 7. 57-Lynn Brockett[4]; 8. (DQ) 25-Joe Chisholm[2]

12 entries

Wrightz Auction Co USRA Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 07-Chris Hovden[3]; 2. 52-Carter Koop[5]; 3. 83-Scott Dobel[1]; 4. 44KT-Brian Lund[11]; 5. 18Z-Zac Smith[6]; 6. 25$-Joshua Monson[8]; 7. 57H-Jonathon Hynes[12]; 8. 3JR-Jace Hanson[9]; 9. 7-Logan Knudson[10]; 10. (DNF) 50K-Kolby Goepel[7]; 11. (DNF) 81-Zack Smidt[4]; 12. (DQ) 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[2]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 52-Carter Koop[2]; 2. 81-Zack Smidt[3]; 3. 18Z-Zac Smith[5]; 4. 50K-Kolby Goepel[6]; 5. 7-Logan Knudson[4]; 6. 44KT-Brian Lund[1]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[1]; 2. 07-Chris Hovden[4]; 3. 83-Scott Dobel[5]; 4. 25$-Joshua Monson[6]; 5. 3JR-Jace Hanson[2]; 6. 57H-Jonathon Hynes[3]

37 entries

USMTS Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm[8]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[2]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[3]; 4. 15W-Alex Williamson[6]; 5. 4TW-Tim Ward[4]; 6. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[7]; 7. 7-Al Hejna[5]; 8. 58X-Gary Christian[10]; 9. 0-Jake O'Neil[9]; 10. 10C-Cayden Carter[18]; 11. 21K-Kyle Brown[11]; 12. 24-Aaron Benson[22]; 13. 20-Rodney Sanders[13]; 14. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[16]; 15. 4W-Tyler Wolff[15]; 16. 75-Terry Phillips[21]; 17. 4-Jeremy Nelson[23]; 18. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[14]; 19. 02-Tanner Mullens[17]; 20. 60-Dan Ebert[20]; 21. (DNF) 99L-Steve Lavasseur[24]; 22. (DNF) 38T-Dylan Thornton[1]; 23. (DNF) 96-Taton Hansen[12]; 24. (DNF) K9-Will Krup[19]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff[1]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 3. K9-Will Krup[4]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips[2]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari[8]; 6. 4-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 7. R-Ron Ver Beek[7]; 8. 23-Darwin Karau[10]; 9. 16B-Randy Brown[9]; 10. (DNF) 65D-Dustin Brown[5]; 11. (DNS) 96T-RC Whitwell; 12. (DNS) 87-Darron Fuqua

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[2]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[3]; 4. 24-Aaron Benson[4]; 5. 10B-Brandon Givens[7]; 6. 71M-Chad Melton[9]; 7. 17-Jon Plowman[6]; 8. 17L-Lee Beemer[8]; 9. (DNF) 5D-Devon Havlik[11]; 10. (DNF) 55-Casey Schlichting[10]; 11. (DQ) 99L-Steve Lavasseur[5]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Al Hejna[3]; 2. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[6]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 4. K9-Will Krup[2]; 5. 65D-Dustin Brown[1]; 6. 24-Aaron Benson[7]; 7. 19SB-Lance Mari[4]; 8. 71M-Chad Melton[8]; 9. (DNF) 55-Casey Schlichting[9]; 10. (DNS) 87-Darron Fuqua

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 38T-Dylan Thornton[2]; 2. 21K-Kyle Brown[1]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[5]; 4. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 5. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[6]; 6. 4-Jeremy Nelson[4]; 7. R-Ron Ver Beek[8]; 8. 17L-Lee Beemer[9]; 9. (DNF) 5D-Devon Havlik[7]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 4TW-Tim Ward[1]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil[3]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff[4]; 4. 58X-Gary Christian[5]; 5. 75-Terry Phillips[6]; 6. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[2]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens[7]; 8. 16B-Randy Brown[9]; 9. 23-Darwin Karau[8]

Wieland Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 15W-Alex Williamson[2]; 2. 96-Taton Hansen[1]; 3. 24C-Jim Chisholm[7]; 4. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 6. 20-Rodney Sanders[6]; 7. 17-Jon Plowman[8]; 8. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[5]; 9. (DNF) 96T-RC Whitwell[9]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:15.414[3]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:15.473[7]; 3. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:15.494[2]; 4. 7-Al Hejna, 00:15.599[6]; 5. K9-Will Krup, 00:15.611[8]; 6. 65D-Dustin Brown, 00:15.878[1]; 7. 24-Aaron Benson, 00:15.900[4]; 8. 71M-Chad Melton, 00:16.266[9]; 9. 55-Casey Schlichting, 00:17.099[5]; 10. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:17.099[10]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:15.521[6]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:15.707[3]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:15.782[8]; 4. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:15.801[1]; 5. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:15.824[9]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:15.880[2]; 7. 5D-Devon Havlik, 00:16.122[7]; 8. R-Ron Ver Beek, 00:16.539[5]; 9. 17L-Lee Beemer, 00:16.567[4]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:15.516[7]; 2. 58X-Gary Christian, 00:15.525[3]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:15.534[2]; 4. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:15.807[1]; 5. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:15.982[5]; 6. 4TW-Tim Ward, 00:16.068[4]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:16.190[8]; 8. 23-Darwin Karau, 00:16.423[6]; 9. 16B-Randy Brown, 00:16.835[9]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:15.352[4]; 2. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:15.482[8]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:15.495[7]; 4. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:15.559[5]; 5. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:15.588[3]; 6. 96-Taton Hansen, 00:15.616[9]; 7. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:15.856[2]; 8. 17-Jon Plowman, 00:15.895[6]; 9. 96T-RC Whitwell, 00:16.586[1]

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass