Dereck Ramirez

8/25/2019 - Casino Speedway

8/25/2019 - Casino Speedway

Watertown, SD

Classes

  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods31 entries
  • USMTS Modifieds30 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Casey's General Store A-Main 5 5 -
Fast Shafts Heat 2 3 2 1

USMTS Modifieds

35 Laps

Casey's General Store A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
3 10 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
4 11 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 7
5 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
6 4 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
7 15 14R Jon Tesch Jon Tesch Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
8 13 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
9 14 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
10 20 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 10
11 18 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 7
12 17 51X Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 5
13 24 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 11
14 8 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -6
15 12 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
16 6 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -10
17 16 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
18 19 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
19 23 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 4
20 21 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 1
21 22 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
22 DNF 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -21
23 DNF 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -20
24 DNF 9 9A Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -15
10 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 14R Jon Tesch Jon Tesch Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 3 51X Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
4 7 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 4 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 9 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
8 5 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -3
DNS 6 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 5 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
4 8 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 4 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 3 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
8 9 3R Dusty Seitz Dusty Seitz Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
9 7 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
8 Laps

Simpson Racing Products Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
2 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
3 4 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 5 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 6 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -
7 1 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -6
8 8 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
8 Laps

Fast Shafts Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
3 2 14R Jon Tesch Jon Tesch Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 7 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
5 4 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -1
6 6 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
7 8 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 5 3R Dusty Seitz Dusty Seitz Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
8 Laps

Edelbrock Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
2 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
3 1 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 4 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
6 3 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
7 2 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
8 Laps

MSD Performance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
2 2 9A Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
4 4 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
5 7 51X Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
6 5 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass