Dereck Ramirez

8/31/2019 - Deer Creek Speedway

8/31/2019 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • USRA Stock Cars29 entries
    • USRA Ironman
  • USRA B-Mods38 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock10 entries
  • A Modifieds47 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Casey's General Store A-Main 1 2 -1
Fast Shafts Heat 2 4 1 3

A Modifieds

40 Laps

Casey's General Store A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 1
2 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
3 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
4 10 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
5 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
6 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
7 13 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
8 14 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
9 18 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 9
10 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
11 11 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
12 5 4H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -7
13 19 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
14 16 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
15 22 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 7
16 17 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
17 9 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -8
18 3 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -15
19 25 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 6
20 4 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -16
21 26 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 5
22 15 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -7
23 24 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 1
24 20 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -4
25 23 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
26 21 24C Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -5
15 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
2 1 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 5 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
4 2 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
5 7 24C Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
6 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
Top 6 transfer
7 3 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
8 11 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
9 6 96J Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
10 13 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 3
11 8 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -3
12 14 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 2
13 10 7R A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
14 12 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
15 16 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 1
16 18 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
17 15 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
18 17 96 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -1
15 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
2 2 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -2
4 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
5 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
6 5 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 12 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 5
8 9 91R Shawn Ryan Shawn Ryan Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
9 15 23KZ Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
10 16 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 6
11 11 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
12 13 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
13 10 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
14 7 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -7
15 14 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
16 8 51A Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -8
17 17 782 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Simpson Racing Products Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
2 1 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 5 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
5 7 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
6 6 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
7 8 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
8 4 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -4
8 Laps

Fast Shafts Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
2 7 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 5
3 5 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
4 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
5 8 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 3
6 2 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -4
7 3 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -4
8 1 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -7
8 Laps

Edelbrock Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
3 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
4 7 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
5 8 96J Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 3
6 5 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
7 4 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -3
8 1 96 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -7
8 Laps

MSD Performance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
3 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
4 4 24C Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
5 6 51A Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 1
6 8 7R A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
7 5 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -2
8 7 782 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 Laps

VP Race Fuels Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 2
2 6 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
3 8 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 5
4 2 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
5 5 91R Shawn Ryan Shawn Ryan Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
6 4 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
7 7 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 1 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -7
8 Laps

Summit Heat Race 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 2 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
4 5 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
5 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
7 4 23KZ Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -3

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass