Dereck Ramirez

9/20/2019 - Deer Creek Speedway

9/20/2019 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods65 entries
  • A Modifieds65 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Casey's General Store A-Main 24 4 20
Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 1 3 -2
VP Race Fuels Heat 5 9 4 5

A Modifieds

40 Laps

Casey's General Store A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
2 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
3 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
4 24 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 20
5 22 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 17
6 9 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
7 27 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 20
8 14 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
9 15 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 6
10 21 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 11
11 19 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
12 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -6
13 26 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 13
14 2 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -12
15 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -8
16 16 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
17 12 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -5
18 13 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -5
19 25 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
20 23 23KX Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
21 28 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 7
22 17 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -5
23 4 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -19
24 11 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -13
25 10 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -15
26 3 71D Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -23
27 29 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
28 18 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -10
29 20 51A Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -9
30 30 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
15 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
2 1 51A Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -1
3 4 23KX Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 6 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
6 16 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 10
7 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
8 11 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
9 17 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 8
10 13 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 3
11 3 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -8
12 10 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
13 9 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
14 15 91S Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
15 12 24C Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -3
16 8 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -8
17 14 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
15 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
3 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
4 15 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 11
Top 4 transfer
5 8 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 3
6 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
7 9 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
8 13 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
9 7 20M Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -2
10 10 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
11 5 98D Bobby Swanson Bobby Swanson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -6
12 12 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -
13 16 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
14 11 78 Derrick Hicks Derrick Hicks Ravenwood, MO Ravenwood, MO -3
15 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -11
16 14 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
15 Laps

Real Wheels B-Feature #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
2 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
3 4 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 9 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 15 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 10
6 8 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 2
7 1 51W Nate Wasmund Nate Wasmund Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -6
8 6 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
9 12 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
10 7 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -3
11 13 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
12 16 45 Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
13 5 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -8
14 11 782 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
15 10 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -5
16 14 21M Dean Mahlstedt Dean Mahlstedt Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
10 Laps

Simpson Racing Products Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 3 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 1
3 5 51W Nate Wasmund Nate Wasmund Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
4 11 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 7
5 1 98D Bobby Swanson Bobby Swanson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -4
6 9 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
7 7 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
8 4 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -4
9 10 24C Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
10 6 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
11 8 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
10 Laps

Fast Shafts Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
2 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
3 8 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 5
4 10 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
5 5 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
6 9 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
7 2 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
8 11 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
9 7 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
10 4 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -6
11 3 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -8
10 Laps

Edelbrock Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 2 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
3 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
4 7 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
5 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
6 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
7 5 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
8 11 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 3
9 8 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
10 9 21M Dean Mahlstedt Dean Mahlstedt Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
11 10 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
10 Laps

MSD Performance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 1 51A Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -1
3 4 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
4 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
5 5 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
6 8 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
7 6 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
8 7 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
9 9 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
10 11 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
11 10 45 Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
10 Laps

VP Race Fuels Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71D Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
3 7 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
4 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 5
5 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
6 10 23KX Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
7 2 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
8 4 78 Derrick Hicks Derrick Hicks Ravenwood, MO Ravenwood, MO -4
9 11 782 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
10 5 91S Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -5
11 8 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -3
10 Laps

Summit Heat Race 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
2 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
3 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
4 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 9 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 4
6 3 20M Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -3
7 8 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 1
8 10 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
9 5 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -4
10 7 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -3

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass