Dereck Ramirez

9/21/2019 - Deer Creek Speedway

9/21/2019 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods63 entries
  • A Modifieds60 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Casey's General Store A-Main 17 7 10
Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 1 1 -
Edelbrock Heat 3 5 3 2

A Modifieds

40 Laps

Casey's General Store A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
2 2 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
3 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
4 18 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 14
5 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -4
6 14 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 8
7 17 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 10
8 23 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15
9 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
10 9 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
11 8 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
12 21 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 9
13 20 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 7
14 31 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17
15 16 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
16 24 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 8
17 22 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 5
18 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -12
19 19 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
20 30 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 10
21 27 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 6
22 12 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -10
23 28 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
24 7 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -17
25 15 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -10
26 11 23KX Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -15
27 29 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
28 13 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -15
29 26 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
30 32 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
31 25 20M Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -6
32 5 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -27
15 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
3 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
4 10 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 4 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
6 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 8
7 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -4
8 13 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 5
9 8 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
10 11 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
11 15 782 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
12 6 21M Dean Mahlstedt Dean Mahlstedt Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -6
13 12 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
14 7 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -7
15 9 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -6
15 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 3 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
3 1 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -2
4 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -1
6 7 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
7 12 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 5
8 10 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
9 6 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
10 8 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
11 9 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -2
12 13 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
13 11 78 Derrick Hicks Derrick Hicks Ravenwood, MO Ravenwood, MO -2
14 14 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
15 15 45 Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
15 Laps

Real Wheels B-Feature #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 10
2 2 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
3 1 20M Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -2
4 8 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 13 24C Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 8
6 10 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
7 7 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
8 14 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 6
9 4 91S Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -5
10 6 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -4
11 5 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -6
12 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -3
13 12 98D Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
14 3 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -11
10 Laps

Simpson Racing Products Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
5 4 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
6 10 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
7 8 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
8 2 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -6
9 9 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
10 7 24C Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -3
10 Laps

Fast Shafts Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
2 3 23KX Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 4 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
4 5 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
5 2 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -3
6 6 21M Dean Mahlstedt Dean Mahlstedt Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
7 7 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 1
9 8 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
10 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 Laps

Edelbrock Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
2 3 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 1
3 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
4 10 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 6
5 8 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
6 4 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
7 9 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 2
8 7 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
9 1 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -8
10 6 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
10 Laps

MSD Performance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 3
2 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
3 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
4 1 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -3
5 10 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
6 3 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
7 5 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
8 8 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
9 2 98D Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -7
10 6 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
10 Laps

VP Race Fuels Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
2 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
4 4 91S Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
5 10 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 5
6 5 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -1
7 7 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
8 9 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
9 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
10 3 782 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
10 Laps

Summit Heat Race 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 4 20M Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
4 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
5 9 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
6 3 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -3
7 6 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -1
8 5 78 Derrick Hicks Derrick Hicks Ravenwood, MO Ravenwood, MO -3
9 8 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
10 10 45 Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
25 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 9
2 2 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
3 5 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
4 6 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
5 15 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 10
6 1 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -5
7 17 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 10
8 16 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 8
9 9 782 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 23 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 13
11 3 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -8
12 18 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
13 21 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 8
14 13 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
15 14 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
16 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -8
17 19 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 2
18 4 24C Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -14
19 12 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -7
20 26 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 6
21 20 98D Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
22 25 21M Dean Mahlstedt Dean Mahlstedt Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
23 11 91S Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -12
DNS 24 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
DNS 27 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
DNS 7 78 Derrick Hicks Derrick Hicks Ravenwood, MO Ravenwood, MO -
DNS 28 45 Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
DNS 22 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass