Dereck Ramirez

10/25/2019 - Vado Speedway Park

10/25/2019 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods26 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars41 entries
  • USRA Modifieds60 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 4 4
Heat 2 9 2 7

USRA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 5 27+1 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
5 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
6 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
7 14 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
8 12 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
9 15 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
10 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
11 11 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
12 18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 6
13 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -10
14 4 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -10
15 17 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
16 20 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
17 16 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
18 23 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
19 10 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -9
20 19 12D Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
21 21 85 Austin Adams Austin Adams El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
22 22 30 Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -
23 24 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
24 13 50 Robert Adams Robert Adams Red Rock, AZ Red Rock, AZ -11
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Robert Adams Robert Adams Red Rock, AZ Red Rock, AZ 3
2 2 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
3 6 12D Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 3
4 10 30 Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ 6
Top 4 transfer
5 8 18 Henry Valdez Henry Valdez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 3 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
7 5 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -2
8 13 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 5
9 9 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 7 9C Dillon Hill Dillon Hill Eunice, NM Eunice, NM -3
11 15 61 Bobby Sikes Jr Bobby Sikes Jr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM 4
12 DNF 12 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
13 DNF 16 19 Donavon Ooley Donavon Ooley El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
14 DNF 14 202 Robbie Chiles Robbie Chiles Hooper, CO Hooper, CO -
DNS 1 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 11 91X Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
4 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
6 5 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 12 223 Israel Ortega Israel Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
8 7 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
9 10 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
10 9 97K Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
11 15 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 4
12 8 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -4
13 14 17M Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
14 13 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -1
15 11 15 Dee Yates Dee Yates Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
16 16 20A Alex Gonzalez Alex Gonzalez El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 8
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 1 85 Austin Adams Austin Adams El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
4 6 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 75S Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 3
6 10 68 Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR 4
7 15 G3 Rocko Gallardo Rocko Gallardo Fair Acres, NM Fair Acres, NM 8
8 3 75Y Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -5
9 14 217 Zac Mason Zac Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 5
10 4 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
11 11 47 Mingo Jauregui Mingo Jauregui El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
12 7 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
13 5 8X Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -8
14 12 2 Jesse Haynie Jesse Haynie Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
15 13 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
16 16 R41 Colton Sims Colton Sims Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27+1 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
2 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 8
3 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 4 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 9 75Y Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
6 5 18 Henry Valdez Henry Valdez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
8 2 91X Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -6
9 6 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
10 8 61 Bobby Sikes Jr Bobby Sikes Jr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
2 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 7
3 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
4 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
5 6 12D Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 1
6 3 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -3
7 5 30 Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -2
8 1 15 Dee Yates Dee Yates Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
9 10 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
10 4 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
2 9 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 7
3 8 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 5
4 3 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -1
5 4 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
6 10 8X Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO 4
7 7 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 1 47 Mingo Jauregui Mingo Jauregui El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
9 6 202 Robbie Chiles Robbie Chiles Hooper, CO Hooper, CO -3
10 2 G3 Rocko Gallardo Rocko Gallardo Fair Acres, NM Fair Acres, NM -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
2 5 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 4 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
4 10 85 Austin Adams Austin Adams El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
5 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
6 7 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 9 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 8 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 3 17M Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -6
10 2 19 Donavon Ooley Donavon Ooley El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 6 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 3
4 5 50 Robert Adams Robert Adams Red Rock, AZ Red Rock, AZ 1
5 2 9C Dillon Hill Dillon Hill Eunice, NM Eunice, NM -3
6 3 75S Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
7 8 97K Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
8 7 223 Israel Ortega Israel Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
9 9 217 Zac Mason Zac Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
10 10 20A Alex Gonzalez Alex Gonzalez El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
2 4 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 6 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
4 5 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
5 7 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 8 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 3 68 Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -4
8 2 2 Jesse Haynie Jesse Haynie Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
9 10 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 1
10 9 R41 Colton Sims Colton Sims Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass