Dereck Ramirez

10/27/2019 - Vado Speedway Park

10/27/2019 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods25 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars35 entries
  • USRA Modifieds61 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 5 2

USRA Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
4 2 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
5 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
6 11 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
7 5 27+1 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
8 12 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 4
9 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
10 13 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
11 16 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
12 17 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
13 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
14 15 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 1
15 14 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
16 21 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
17 23 12D Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 6
18 19 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
19 24 30 Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ 5
20 22 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
21 18 50 Robert Adams Robert Adams Red Rock, AZ Red Rock, AZ -3
22 3 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -19
23 20 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -3
24 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -15
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
3 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
4 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
5 6 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 1
6 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
7 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
8 10 50 Robert Adams Robert Adams Red Rock, AZ Red Rock, AZ 2
9 9 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
10 7 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -3
11 11 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 12 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
13 16 12D Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 3
14 14 30 Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -
Top 14 transfer
15 18 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
16 13 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
17 15 91X Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
18 22 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 4
19 23 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ 4
20 19 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
21 17 85 Austin Adams Austin Adams El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
22 24 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
23 20 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
24 21 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -3
20 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
2 2 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
3 4 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
4 5 30 Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ 1
5 9 91X Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 4
6 1 12D Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -5
7 3 85 Austin Adams Austin Adams El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
8 11 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
9 14 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
10 10 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
11 8 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -3
12 23 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 11
13 15 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ 2
14 12 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
Top 14 transfer
15 22 9C Dillon Hill Dillon Hill Eunice, NM Eunice, NM 7
16 13 75Y Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
17 19 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI 2
18 21 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
19 20 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
20 7 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -13
21 16 18 Henry Valdez Henry Valdez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
22 24 217 Zac Mason Zac Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
23 18 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -5
24 17 68 Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -7
15 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 5 75Y Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 4 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ 1
4 7 68 Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR 3
5 8 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI 3
6 11 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
7 14 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 7
Top 7 transfer
8 12 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
9 10 61 Bobby Sikes Jr Bobby Sikes Jr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM 1
10 6 17M Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -4
11 15 2 Jesse Haynie Jesse Haynie Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
12 9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
13 1 23B Israel Ortega Israel Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -12
DNS 3 M16 Rocko Gallardo Rocko Gallardo Fair Acres, NM Fair Acres, NM -
DNS 16 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 13 202 Robbie Chiles Robbie Chiles Hooper, CO Hooper, CO -
15 Laps

D Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 6 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
3 1 18 Henry Valdez Henry Valdez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 4 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
5 3 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 12 8X Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO 6
7 5 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
Top 7 transfer
8 11 9C Dillon Hill Dillon Hill Eunice, NM Eunice, NM 3
9 8 217 Zac Mason Zac Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
10 10 15 Dee Yates Dee Yates Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
11 15 96 Dusty Riggs Dusty Riggs Hatch, NM Hatch, NM 4
12 9 47 Mingo Jauregui Mingo Jauregui El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
13 7 19 Donavon Ooley Donavon Ooley El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
14 13 20A Alex Gonzalez Alex Gonzalez El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
DNS 14 R41 Colton Sims Colton Sims Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass