Dereck Ramirez

1/11/2019 - Arizona Speedway

1/11/2019 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • Super Late Models46 entries
  • Modifieds51 entries
  • X-Mods49 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 5 -
Heat 2 9 -

Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
3 442 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
5 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
6 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
11 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
12 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
13 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
14 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
15 71K Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
16 9L Vince Lucas Vince Lucas Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -
17 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
18 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
19 5K Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
20 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
21 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
22 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
23 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
24 8 Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 71K Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
3 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
4 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
8 4 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
11 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
12 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
13 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
14 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
15 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
DNS 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DNS 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
DNS 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
2 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
Top 4 transfer
5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
6 17 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
7 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
9 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
10 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
11 3 Tim Tharp Tim Tharp Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
13 196 Joey Olschowka Jr Joey Olschowka Jr Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -
DNS 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
DNS G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 5C Steve Carter Steve Carter Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
DNS US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
4 3 Tim Tharp Tim Tharp Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 17 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 196 Joey Olschowka Jr Joey Olschowka Jr Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -
11 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
12 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
13 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9L Vince Lucas Vince Lucas Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -
2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
4 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
7 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
8 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
10 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
11 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
12 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
13 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
2 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
5 5K Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
6 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
7 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
8 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 4 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
10 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
11 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
12 5C Steve Carter Steve Carter Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
13 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
3 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
4 442 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
5 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
6 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 71K Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
10 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
11 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
12 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins6
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass