Dereck Ramirez

1/8/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/8/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $2,000-To-Win Modifieds, $1,000-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models31 entries
  • A Modifieds53 entries
  • X-Mods42 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 3 11 2 9

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
3 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
4 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
5 17 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 12
6 15 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 9
7 8 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
8 4 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -4
9 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
10 11 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
11 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -6
12 13 97 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 1
13 14 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
14 6 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -8
15 20 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
16 18 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
17 9 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -8
18 23 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 5
19 21 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
20 24 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
21 16 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -5
22 19 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
23 12 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -11
24 22 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17
2 1 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
3 3 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
4 2 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 14 87M Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 7
8 11 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
9 7 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
10 9 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
11 4 28X Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
12 16 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 4
13 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 6 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
15 13 26 Cory Hemphill Cory Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
16 19 M17 Rick Gallardo Rick Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
17 12 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
18 15 77M Paul Miller Paul Miller Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
19 17 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -2
20 10 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -10
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
4 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
6 7 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
7 13 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
8 8 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
9 18 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ 9
10 11 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
11 10 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
12 12 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
13 17 51 Dallas Caldwell Dallas Caldwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
14 15 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
15 9 196 Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -6
16 5 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -
2 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
3 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
4 4 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
5 3 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
6 10 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 4
7 12 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
8 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
9 11 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
10 5 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
11 9 87M Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
12 7 51 Dallas Caldwell Dallas Caldwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
13 13 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
14 14 M17 Rick Gallardo Rick Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
3 2 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
4 4 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
5 9 97 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 4
6 8 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
7 10 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
8 11 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 3
9 7 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
10 5 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
11 6 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
12 13 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
13 12 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 2
2 11 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 9
3 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
4 1 28X Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
5 10 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
6 8 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 2 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -5
8 4 196 Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -4
9 6 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
10 9 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
11 7 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
12 12 77M Paul Miller Paul Miller Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
13 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
2 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
3 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
4 7 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
5 1 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
6 11 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
7 2 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
8 5 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
9 9 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -
10 12 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
11 10 26 Cory Hemphill Cory Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
12 6 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -6
13 13 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -

Race Stats

  • Events35
  • Wins6
  • Top 518
  • Top 1026
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass