Dereck Ramirez

1/12/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/12/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $1,000-To-Win Modifieds, $500-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models27 entries
  • A Modifieds38 entries
  • X-Mods36 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 1 9 3 6

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
3 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
4 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
5 11 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
6 4 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 13 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 6
8 7 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -1
9 12 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
10 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -4
11 17 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 6
12 19 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 7
13 15 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
14 16 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
15 23 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
16 20 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 4
17 21 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
18 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -9
19 24 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
20 22 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
21 14 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -7
22 10 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -12
23 18 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -5
24 5 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -19
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
2 2 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
3 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
4 1 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
6 7 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 11 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 4
8 5 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -3
9 6 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -3
10 8 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -2
11 10 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
2 4 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
3 2 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 3 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 6 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
7 5 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -2
8 10 21K Brian Kleine Brian Kleine Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
9 8 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -1
10 9 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
11 11 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
3 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 6
4 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
5 5 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 8 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
7 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
8 10 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB 2
9 1 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -8
10 7 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -
2 3 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
4 8 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 4
5 2 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
6 4 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -2
7 7 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -
8 9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
9 6 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
10 10 21K Brian Kleine Brian Kleine Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 2 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 4 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
4 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
5 9 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 4
6 8 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
7 3 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -4
8 7 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -1
9 5 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
3 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
4 1 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -3
5 3 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
6 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
7 5 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 9 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
9 8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1

Race Stats

  • Events35
  • Wins6
  • Top 518
  • Top 1026
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass