Dereck Ramirez

1/15/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/15/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $2,000-To-Win Modifieds, $1,000-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models31 entries
  • A Modifieds44 entries
  • X-Mods54 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 7 13
B Feature 2 7 2 5
Heat 2 3 7 -4

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
3 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
4 1 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -3
5 17 4B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12
6 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
7 20 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 13
8 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
9 7 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
10 10 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 23 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 12
12 19 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 7
13 15 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
14 22 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 8
15 16 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
16 24 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
17 21 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
18 18 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
19 11 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
20 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -16
21 14 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -7
22 13 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -9
23 12 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -11
24 8 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 5 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
3 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 3
6 7 13 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
7 3 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -4
8 9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
9 10 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 1
10 14 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 4
11 13 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
12 11 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
13 12 7 Derek Stuhler Derek Stuhler Elephant Butte, NM Elephant Butte, NM -1
14 4 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -10
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 5
3 4 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 1
4 9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
Top 4 transfer
5 10 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 5
6 5 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
7 11 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
8 6 28X Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
9 13 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
10 8 49 Duane Murphy Duane Murphy El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
11 12 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
12 1 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -11
13 3 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -10
14 14 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 6 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
5 8 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
6 3 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 7 13 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
8 11 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB 3
9 5 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -4
10 2 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -8
11 10 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 7 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 5
3 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
4 4 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -
5 10 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
6 2 28X Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
7 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -4
8 11 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
9 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
10 8 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
11 9 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
3 1 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
5 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
6 5 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
7 9 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 2
8 3 49 Duane Murphy Duane Murphy El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
9 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
10 7 7 Derek Stuhler Derek Stuhler Elephant Butte, NM Elephant Butte, NM -3
DNS 11 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 1 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
3 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
4 4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
5 7 4B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
6 6 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
7 3 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -4
8 10 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
9 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
10 11 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 1
11 9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2

Race Stats

  • Events35
  • Wins6
  • Top 518
  • Top 1026
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass