Dereck Ramirez

4/22/2023 - 81 Speedway

4/22/2023 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

Classes

  • Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Cars36 entries
  • USMTS50 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Available on RacinDirt

Available on RacinDirt

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

USMTS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 18 -17
Dash 1 3 2 1
Heat 4 6 3 3
Qualifying 4 17.846 1 9

USMTS

50 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 7
2 10 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 8
3 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 2 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -2
5 14 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 9
6 16 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 10
7 25 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 18
8 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -4
9 18 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 9
10 11 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 1
11 32 15WX Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 21
12 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -5
13 19 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
14 22 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 8
15 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -9
16 15 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
17 29 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 12
18 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -17
19 12 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -7
20 23 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
21 31 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 10
22 26 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 4
23 13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -10
24 20 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -4
25 17 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -8
26 24 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
27 21 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
28 9 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -19
29 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -24
30 30 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
31 28 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
32 27 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -5
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
4 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
5 6 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
6 10 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
8 18 15WX Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 10
9 12 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
10 9 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
11 16 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
12 14 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 2
13 11 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -2
14 13 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
15 4 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -11
16 19 96JR Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
17 7 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -10
18 15 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -3
19 17 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 7 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
3 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
5 3 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
6 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
Top 6 transfer
7 10 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
8 17 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 9
9 8 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -1
10 2 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -8
11 9 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -2
12 14 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 2
13 15 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
14 13 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
15 12 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS -3
16 18 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 2
17 11 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -6
18 16 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
19 19 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
3 4 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
4 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -3
6 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
7 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
8 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
2 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
4 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
5 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -3
6 7 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
7 9 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
8 3 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -5
9 8 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
10 10 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
4 6 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 2
5 3 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
6 9 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
7 8 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 1
8 7 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -1
9 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -8
10 10 15WX Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 5
2 2 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
3 1 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -2
4 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
5 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -3
7 7 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
8 9 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
9 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
10 10 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
4 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
5 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -4
6 4 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -2
7 9 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
8 8 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
9 7 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
10 10 96JR Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 4 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
3 2 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
4 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
5 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
6 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -3
7 6 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -1
8 8 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
9 9 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -
10 10 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.871
2 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 18.054
3 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 18.425
4 9 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 18.508
5 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 18.792
6 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 18.873
7 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 18.912
8 6 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.996
9 7 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.327
10 3 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 19.642

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 18.294
2 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 18.478
3 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 18.495
4 1 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 18.506
5 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 18.662
6 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 18.706
7 5 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 18.919
8 3 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 19.026
9 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 19.299
10 4 15WX Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 19.368

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 18.121
2 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 18.464
3 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 18.497
4 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 18.807
5 8 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 18.852
6 6 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 18.904
7 10 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 19.051
8 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 19.053
9 9 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 19.470
10 2 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 19.470

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 17.846
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.953
3 2 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 18.273
4 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 18.313
5 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.318
6 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 18.463
7 1 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 18.679
8 9 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 18.681
9 5 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 18.686
10 6 96JR Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 19.006

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK 18.153
2 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 18.203
3 2 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 18.258
4 1 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 18.271
5 4 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.291
6 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 18.322
7 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 18.347
8 9 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 18.559
9 3 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 18.559
10 10 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 18.559

Race Stats

  • Events24
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1013
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass