Dereck Ramirez

3/23/2023 - Humboldt Speedway

3/23/2023 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

56 entries

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. J2-Kris Jackson[6]; 2. X2-Brian Bolin[4]; 3. 56-Shadren Turner[12]; 4. 8S-Jon Sheets[9]; 5. 28-Andy Bryant[17]; 6. 6T-Michael Taylor III[1]; 7. 90-Terry Schultz[5]; 8. 18-JC Morton[13]; 9. 17B-Zach Benson[16]; 10. 17X-Mike Striegel[2]; 11. 19K-Kyle Slader[14]; 12. 5-Reece Solander[20]; 13. 14J-Jacob Hodges[15]; 14. 31-Luke Phillips[10]; 15. 21-Jacob Ellison[11]; 16. 14-Adam Brotherton[19]; 17. 3D-Dan Daniels[22]; 18. 19R-Lucas Rodin[7]; 19. 7G-Gabe Hodges[8]; 20. 54-Tyler Kidwell[23]; 21. 53H-Tye Hollingsworth[18]; 22. 22T-Tyler Tesch[21]; 23. 26J-Jace Whitt[24]; 24. 17-Henry Chambers[3]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 18-JC Morton[4]; 2. 17B-Zach Benson[1]; 3. 14-Adam Brotherton[3]; 4. 3D-Dan Daniels[7]; 5. 2-Scott Splittstoesser[5]; 6. 15R-Ryan Smith[9]; 7. 47V-Anthony VanEverdingen[8]; 8. 42-Jerry Morgan[12]; 9. 222-Bob Hammond[14]; 10. 23DD-George Dalbeck[6]; 11. D86-Donald McIntosh[13]; 12. 1-Doug McCollough[2]; 13. X1-Caden Bolin[11]; 14. (DNS) 8-Terry Bruner; 15. (DNS) 28K-Krew Walburn

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 19K-Kyle Slader[1]; 2. 28-Andy Bryant[2]; 3. 5-Reece Solander[6]; 4. 54-Tyler Kidwell[5]; 5. 21X-Jake Smith[4]; 6. 98-Kenton Allen[3]; 7. ZEE28-Randy Zimmerman[9]; 8. 77-Tyler Frye[15]; 9. 50-Brady Caul[10]; 10. 7-Anthony Tanner[7]; 11. 34G-Billy Gordon[12]; 12. 12-Jaden Varnson[8]; 13. 24-Tyler Hughes[14]; 14. 47-Tyson Lanfermann[11]; 15. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[13]

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 14J-Jacob Hodges[1]; 2. 53H-Tye Hollingsworth[5]; 3. 22T-Tyler Tesch[8]; 4. 26J-Jace Whitt[7]; 5. 16-Garrett Paull[3]; 6. 11S-Darren Engesser[11]; 7. U2-Cory Berquist[10]; 8. RED1-Dan Wheeler[13]; 9. 2K-Mike Keever[9]; 10. 33-Dustin Daniels[14]; 11. 33C-Cole Boston[6]; 12. 17L-Chris Leathers[12]; 13. 22-Brian McGowen[4]; 14. 18R-Rodney Sigg[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7G-Gabe Hodges[1]; 2. 6T-Michael Taylor III[5]; 3. 56-Shadren Turner[6]; 4. 2-Scott Splittstoesser[3]; 5. 33C-Cole Boston[4]; 6. 23DD-George Dalbeck[10]; 7. 15R-Ryan Smith[9]; 8. X1-Caden Bolin[2]; 9. D86-Donald McIntosh[7]; 10. (DNS) 28K-Krew Walburn

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. J2-Kris Jackson[1]; 2. 8S-Jon Sheets[4]; 3. 18R-Rodney Sigg[2]; 4. 19K-Kyle Slader[9]; 5. 54-Tyler Kidwell[7]; 6. 5-Reece Solander[10]; 7. 50-Brady Caul[5]; 8. 47-Tyson Lanfermann[6]; 9. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[3]; 10. 77-Tyler Frye[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17X-Mike Striegel[1]; 2. 17B-Zach Benson[2]; 3. 14-Adam Brotherton[3]; 4. 18-JC Morton[6]; 5. 3D-Dan Daniels[4]; 6. 26J-Jace Whitt[8]; 7. ZEE28-Randy Zimmerman[9]; 8. 11S-Darren Engesser[7]; 9. RED1-Dan Wheeler[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 90-Terry Schultz[1]; 2. 31-Luke Phillips[4]; 3. 98-Kenton Allen[3]; 4. 21X-Jake Smith[6]; 5. 53H-Tye Hollingsworth[7]; 6. 12-Jaden Varnson[2]; 7. 2K-Mike Keever[9]; 8. 42-Jerry Morgan[5]; 9. 222-Bob Hammond[8]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. X2-Brian Bolin[3]; 2. 19R-Lucas Rodin[6]; 3. 16-Garrett Paull[1]; 4. 28-Andy Bryant[8]; 5. 22-Brian McGowen[9]; 6. 22T-Tyler Tesch[2]; 7. U2-Cory Berquist[5]; 8. 34G-Billy Gordon[7]; 9. 24-Tyler Hughes[4]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Henry Chambers[2]; 2. 21-Jacob Ellison[3]; 3. 1-Doug McCollough[5]; 4. 14J-Jacob Hodges[9]; 5. 7-Anthony Tanner[1]; 6. 47V-Anthony VanEverdingen[7]; 7. 8-Terry Bruner[8]; 8. 17L-Chris Leathers[6]; 9. 33-Dustin Daniels[4]

63 entries

USTMS Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 75-Terry Phillips[1]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes[6]; 3. 55-Ryan Gustin[12]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[7]; 5. 87-Darron Fuqua[14]; 6. 4W-Tyler Wolff[15]; 7. 0-Jake O'Neil[10]; 8. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[4]; 9. 02-Tanner Mullens[11]; 10. 1ST-Johnny Scott[5]; 11. 20-Rodney Sanders[16]; 12. 15-Alex Williamson[21]; 13. K9-Will Krup[26]; 14. 65-Tyler Davis[19]; 15. 10B-Brandon Givens[28]; 16. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[25]; 17. 4RJ-Jared Russell[13]; 18. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[24]; 19. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[20]; 20. 16-Austin Siebert[17]; 21. 38T-Dylan Thornton[22]; 22. 88-Tanner Williamson[8]; 23. 21K-Kyle Brown[27]; 24. 21-Jacob Bleess[29]; 25. 4-Jeremy Nelson[23]; 26. 21X-Austin Bonner[2]; 27. 24C-Jim Chisholm[9]; 28. 26G-Ryan Gierke[18]; 29. 49-Jake Timm[3]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4RJ-Jared Russell[2]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[3]; 3. 65-Tyler Davis[1]; 4. 38T-Dylan Thornton[5]; 5. 90-Steve Wetzstein[4]; 6. WW1-Ricky Alvarado[6]; 7. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[11]; 8. 8-Dillon McCowan[9]; 9. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[12]; 10. 1M-Curt Myers[15]; 11. 308-Pat Hoffman[8]; 12. 22B-Rick Beebe[17]; 13. 99T-TJ Tolan[14]; 14. 78-Billy Jack Brutchin[16]; 15. 32-Jesse Young[13]; 16. 45-Chase Holland[10]; 17. K9-Will Krup[7]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 87-Darron Fuqua[1]; 2. 16-Austin Siebert[2]; 3. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[3]; 4. 4-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 5. 56X-Broc Bowen[4]; 6. 7-Al Hejna[8]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens[5]; 8. 19SB-Lance Mari[7]; 9. 15WX-Kale Westover[13]; 10. 96-Taton Hansen[10]; 11. 6ST-Joseph Thomas[16]; 12. 33X-Justin Froemming[9]; 13. 58X-Gary Christian[11]; 14. 7X-Chris Dawson[14]; 15. 16B-Randy Brown[12]; 16. 127-Paden Phillips[15]; 17. 40-Jessy Willard[17]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 3 (15 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff[3]; 2. 26G-Ryan Gierke[1]; 3. 15-Alex Williamson[5]; 4. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[7]; 5. 21K-Kyle Brown[4]; 6. 10C-Cayden Carter[6]; 7. 91-Joe Duvall[8]; 8. 712-Trevor Hughes[10]; 9. 12H-Mike Hansen[11]; 10. 20T-Trevor Anderson[2]; 11. 174-Ethan Dotson[16]; 12. 21-Jacob Bleess[13]; 13. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[12]; 14. 25C-Cody Thompson[17]; 15. 747-Colton Eck[9]; 16. 15W-Wyatt Gaggero[14]; 17. 17-Jon Plowman[15]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 2. 55-Ryan Gustin[4]; 3. 49-Jake Timm[6]; 4. 15-Alex Williamson[1]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari[3]; 6. 91-Joe Duvall[7]; 7. 7-Al Hejna[11]; 8. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[5]; 9. 7X-Chris Dawson[8]; 10. 1M-Curt Myers[10]; 11. 40-Jessy Willard[9]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[2]; 2. 4RJ-Jared Russell[1]; 3. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[3]; 4. 56X-Broc Bowen[4]; 5. 10B-Brandon Givens[7]; 6. 4-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 7. 8-Dillon McCowan[8]; 8. 58X-Gary Christian[5]; 9. 15WX-Kale Westover[9]; 10. 127-Paden Phillips[10]; 11. 22B-Rick Beebe[11]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 88-Tanner Williamson[2]; 2. 65-Tyler Davis[4]; 3. 0-Jake O'Neil[5]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown[3]; 5. 4W-Tyler Wolff[6]; 6. WW1-Ricky Alvarado[10]; 7. 96-Taton Hansen[7]; 8. 747-Colton Eck[11]; 9. 21-Jacob Bleess[9]; 10. 6ST-Joseph Thomas[8]; 11. 25C-Cody Thompson[1]

Wieland Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott[2]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[4]; 4. 26G-Ryan Gierke[6]; 5. 90-Steve Wetzstein[9]; 6. 33X-Justin Froemming[1]; 7. 12H-Mike Hansen[3]; 8. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[7]; 9. 32-Jesse Young[10]; 10. 174-Ethan Dotson[8]

VP Race Fuels Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm[2]; 2. 16-Austin Siebert[1]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[5]; 4. 38T-Dylan Thornton[3]; 5. K9-Will Krup[4]; 6. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[8]; 7. 712-Trevor Hughes[7]; 8. 45-Chase Holland[6]; 9. 99T-TJ Tolan[9]; 10. 17-Jon Plowman[10]

Super Clean Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 21X-Austin Bonner[4]; 2. 20T-Trevor Anderson[1]; 3. 75-Terry Phillips[6]; 4. 87-Darron Fuqua[10]; 5. 308-Pat Hoffman[2]; 6. 10C-Cayden Carter[5]; 7. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[3]; 8. 16B-Randy Brown[8]; 9. 15W-Wyatt Gaggero[7]; 10. 78-Billy Jack Brutchin[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 49-Jake Timm, 00:16.212[8]; 2. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:16.217[7]; 3. 55-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.294[6]; 4. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:16.351[2]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:16.432[5]; 6. 15-Alex Williamson, 00:16.567[3]; 7. 91-Joe Duvall, 00:16.609[1]; 8. 7X-Chris Dawson, 00:16.665[9]; 9. 40-Jessy Willard, 00:16.962[11]; 10. 1M-Curt Myers, 00:16.976[4]; 11. 7-Al Hejna, 00:16.976[10]

Qualifying 2: 1. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:16.292[5]; 2. 58X-Gary Christian, 00:16.395[7]; 3. 56X-Broc Bowen, 00:16.453[11]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:16.498[2]; 5. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:16.519[10]; 6. 4RJ-Jared Russell, 00:16.585[6]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:16.678[1]; 8. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:16.716[8]; 9. 15WX-Kale Westover, 00:16.735[4]; 10. 127-Paden Phillips, 00:16.737[9]; 11. 22B-Rick Beebe, 00:16.848[3]

Qualifying 3: 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:16.244[6]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:16.453[11]; 3. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:16.517[1]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:16.523[2]; 5. 88-Tanner Williamson, 00:16.669[7]; 6. 25C-Cody Thompson, 00:16.741[5]; 7. 96-Taton Hansen, 00:16.812[8]; 8. 6ST-Joseph Thomas, 00:16.839[4]; 9. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:16.866[3]; 10. WW1-Ricky Alvarado, 00:16.881[9]; 11. 747-Colton Eck, 00:16.958[10]

Qualifying 4: 1. 26G-Ryan Gierke, 00:16.377[7]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:16.468[6]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:16.473[5]; 4. 12H-Mike Hansen, 00:16.492[8]; 5. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:16.534[4]; 6. 33X-Justin Froemming, 00:16.562[3]; 7. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt, 00:16.642[1]; 8. 174-Ethan Dotson, 00:16.654[2]; 9. 90-Steve Wetzstein, 00:16.716[9]; 10. 32-Jesse Young, 00:16.716[10]

Qualifying 5: 1. 45-Chase Holland, 00:16.279[10]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:16.314[6]; 3. K9-Will Krup, 00:16.329[9]; 4. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:16.341[5]; 5. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:16.399[4]; 6. 16-Austin Siebert, 00:16.431[3]; 7. 712-Trevor Hughes, 00:16.497[1]; 8. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:16.520[7]; 9. 99T-TJ Tolan, 00:16.822[2]; 10. 17-Jon Plowman, 00:16.822[8]

Qualifying 6: 1. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:16.664[8]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:16.675[7]; 3. 21X-Austin Bonner, 00:16.722[2]; 4. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:16.736[4]; 5. 308-Pat Hoffman, 00:16.883[9]; 6. 20T-Trevor Anderson, 00:16.907[3]; 7. 15W-Wyatt Gaggero, 00:16.913[6]; 8. 16B-Randy Brown, 00:17.045[10]; 9. 78-Billy Jack Brutchin, 00:17.177[5]; 10. (DQ) 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:16.487[1]

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass