Dereck Ramirez

4/1/2023 - Ark-La-Tex Speedway

4/1/2023 - Ark-La-Tex Speedway

Vivian, LA

$10,000 to win $700 to start USMTS Main Event

Classes

  • USRA Limited Mods28 entries
  • USRA Factory Stocks21 entries
  • USRA Tuners18 entries
  • Modifieds51 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Available on RacinDirt

Available on RacinDirt

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 20 -
B Feature 2 7 4 3
Heat 2 5 6 -1
Qualifying 2 15.509 2 7

Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 2 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
3 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
4 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
5 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
6 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
7 13 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
8 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
9 15 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
10 11 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
11 14 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
12 18 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
13 16 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
14 21 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
15 17 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
16 23 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
17 19 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
18 27 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 9
19 24 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 5
20 20 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
21 10 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -11
22 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -19
23 28 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
24 25 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 1
25 9 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -16
26 22 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -4
27 26 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -1
28 12 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -16
29 29 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 5 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
4 8 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
5 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -3
8 7 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
9 12 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
10 16 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 6
11 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -5
12 14 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
13 10 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -3
14 11 7S Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -3
15 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -6
16 18 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
17 20 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
18 19 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK 1
19 17 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -2
20 13 C7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -7
21 15 6 Donnie Powers Donnie Powers Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -6
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
3 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
4 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
5 3 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -2
6 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 12 76 Kyle Pleasant Kyle Pleasant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 5
8 9 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
9 6 15 Chase Wascom Chase Wascom Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -3
10 18 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 8
11 15 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 4
12 11 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -1
13 14 38TX T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX 1
14 8 56X Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -6
15 13 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -2
16 16 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
17 17 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
18 19 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
2 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
3 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
4 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
5 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
6 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
7 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
8 4 C7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -4
9 1 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -8
10 10 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
DNS 11 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
3 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 3
4 1 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
5 9 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
6 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
7 8 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 1
8 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -5
9 7 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
10 10 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
2 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
5 7 15 Chase Wascom Chase Wascom Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 2
6 3 7S Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -3
7 10 56X Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 3
8 2 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -6
9 8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
10 9 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -1
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
2 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 1 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -2
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 8 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 3
6 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
7 9 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
8 4 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -4
9 10 38TX T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX 1
DQ 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
10 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
2 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
3 6 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 3
4 7 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 3
5 8 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
6 4 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -2
7 1 76 Kyle Pleasant Kyle Pleasant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -6
8 9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
9 10 6 Donnie Powers Donnie Powers Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 1
10 2 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -8

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.549
2 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.616
3 1 C7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 15.644
4 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.651
5 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.655
6 8 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 15.675
7 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 15.816
8 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.820
9 11 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.904
10 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.937
11 6 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 16.025

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 15.462
2 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.509
3 10 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15.580
4 4 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 15.686
5 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.732
6 3 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.804
7 6 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 15.845
8 5 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 15.851
9 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 15.928
10 1 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 16.189

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.526
2 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.613
3 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.620
4 5 7S Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 15.747
5 8 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 15.747
6 6 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 15.802
7 1 15 Chase Wascom Chase Wascom Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 15.899
8 3 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 16.054
9 2 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 16.456
10 4 56X Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 16.456

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.454
2 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.590
3 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 15.648
4 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.665
5 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 15.708
6 9 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 15.822
7 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.826
8 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 15.871
9 3 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 15.996
10 8 38TX T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX 16.452

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 15.733
2 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.767
3 8 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 15.778
4 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.918
5 2 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK 15.994
6 5 76 Kyle Pleasant Kyle Pleasant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 16.013
7 7 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 16.069
8 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 16.177
9 4 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 16.494
10 9 6 Donnie Powers Donnie Powers Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 17.053

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 1011
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass