Dereck Ramirez

5/25/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

5/25/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

43 entries

USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 16D-Dan Hovden[11]; 2. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[1]; 3. 25-Joe Chisholm[10]; 4. 32-Taylor Skauge[5]; 5. 35JR-Garitt Wytaske[7]; 6. 2C-Cole Bennerotte[2]; 7. 6-Dustin Kruse[8]; 8. 56H-Brandon Hare[6]; 9. 37-Michael Wytaske[4]; 10. 97JR-Landon Volkman[13]; 11. 45-Cole Lonergan[9]; 12. 28J-Jackson Hale[18]; 13. 83-Billy Steinberg[15]; 14. 43-Zach Brom[19]; 15. 3A-Taylor Ausrud[12]; 16. 1Z-Zach Davis[16]; 17. 5K-Todd Kamish[22]; 18. 13-Jesse Antiporek[21]; 19. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[17]; 20. 21-Rian Leichtnam[20]; 21. (DNF) 55-Brody Shaw[14]; 22. (DQ) 60-Colby Mann[3]

A Feature 2 (18 Laps): 1. 155-Gavin Shaw[3]; 2. 28-Spencer Stock[13]; 3. 35-Dennis Dunbar[5]; 4. 87H-Harley Dais[14]; 5. 24-Dylan Goettl[7]; 6. 10T-Trevor Fecht[18]; 7. RED1-Dan Wheeler[12]; 8. 07-Logan Alseth[8]; 9. 40-Colton Kramer[17]; 10. 29-Lilli Reps[21]; 11. 7M-Matt Tighe[20]; 12. 14-Caden Neisius[16]; 13. 4-Greg Brooks[19]; 14. (DNF) 31-Bill Stettner[11]; 15. (DNF) 85-Ben Moudry[1]; 16. (DNF) 24S-Shane Southard[15]; 17. (DNF) 28T-Philip Ihde[4]; 18. (DNF) 15-Cole Neisius[2]; 19. (DNF) 28H-Troy Hale[9]; 20. (DQ) 83X-Kadden Kath[10]; 21. (DQ) 99-Noah Grinstead[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Noah Grinstead[2]; 2. 32-Taylor Skauge[4]; 3. 28T-Philip Ihde[1]; 4. 07-Logan Alseth[9]; 5. 31-Bill Stettner[6]; 6. 24S-Shane Southard[5]; 7. 28J-Jackson Hale[7]; 8. (DNS) 29-Lilli Reps; 9. (DQ) 5K-Todd Kamish[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Ben Moudry[1]; 2. 60-Colby Mann[2]; 3. 56H-Brandon Hare[5]; 4. 45-Cole Lonergan[6]; 5. RED1-Dan Wheeler[4]; 6. 87H-Harley Dais[7]; 7. 14-Caden Neisius[3]; 8. 10T-Trevor Fecht[9]; 9. 13-Jesse Antiporek[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[2]; 2. 24-Dylan Goettl[3]; 3. 35-Dennis Dunbar[6]; 4. 28H-Troy Hale[1]; 5. 97JR-Landon Volkman[4]; 6. 83-Billy Steinberg[7]; 7. 1Z-Zach Davis[8]; 8. 43-Zach Brom[9]; 9. 7M-Matt Tighe[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Michael Wytaske[1]; 2. 6-Dustin Kruse[6]; 3. 2C-Cole Bennerotte[2]; 4. 25-Joe Chisholm[3]; 5. 16D-Dan Hovden[7]; 6. 28-Spencer Stock[8]; 7. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[5]; 8. 4-Greg Brooks[4]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 155-Gavin Shaw[1]; 2. 35JR-Garitt Wytaske[3]; 3. 15-Cole Neisius[2]; 4. 83X-Kadden Kath[4]; 5. 3A-Taylor Ausrud[6]; 6. 55-Brody Shaw[8]; 7. 40-Colton Kramer[5]; 8. 21-Rian Leichtnam[7]

46 entries

A Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[16]; 2. 24C-Jim Chisholm[6]; 3. 15W-Alex Williamson[3]; 4. 0-Jake O'Neil[22]; 5. 50III-Brandon Davis[23]; 6. 49-Jake Timm[14]; 7. 02-Tanner Mullens[15]; 8. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[13]; 9. 10B-Brandon Givens[17]; 10. 28S-Dustin Sorensen[12]; 11. 95-Keith Foss[8]; 12. 99-Josh Angst[24]; 13. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[19]; 14. 12-Jason Hughes[20]; 15. 51W-JT Wasmund[11]; 16. 87-Darron Fuqua[27]; 17. 75-Terry Phillips[2]; 18. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 19. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[25]; 20. 4-Jeremy Nelson[9]; 21. 7-Al Hejna[4]; 22. 4TW-Tim Ward[18]; 23. 10C-Cayden Carter[10]; 24. 58X-Gary Christian[28]; 25. 45-Chase Holland[5]; 26. K9-Will Krup[26]; 27. 4W-Tyler Wolff[7]; 28. 65-Tyler Davis[21]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens[4]; 2. 10B-Brandon Givens[3]; 3. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[6]; 4. 65-Tyler Davis[2]; 5. 50III-Brandon Davis[16]; 6. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[9]; 7. 21K-Kyle Brown[5]; 8. 19-Joe Chisholm[11]; 9. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[8]; 10. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[10]; 11. 07-Cory Crapser[15]; 12. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[13]; 13. 90B-Daniel Bargender[12]; 14. 96-Taton Hansen[14]; 15. 19SB-Lance Mari[7]; 16. 69-Lucas Schott[1]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[1]; 2. 4TW-Tim Ward[3]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 4. 0-Jake O'Neil[10]; 5. 99-Josh Angst[9]; 6. 25C-Cody Thompson[7]; 7. 38T-Dylan Thornton[13]; 8. K9-Will Krup[12]; 9. 87-Darron Fuqua[15]; 10. 28-Parker Hale[2]; 11. 58X-Gary Christian[11]; 12. 98M-Mitchel Madery[4]; 13. 29D-Brad Dierks[16]; 14. 30-Dalton Kirk[14]; 15. 16B-Randy Brown[6]; 16. 21-Jacob Bleess[8]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm[3]; 2. 45-Chase Holland[4]; 3. 21K-Kyle Brown[1]; 4. 28S-Dustin Sorensen[5]; 5. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[7]; 6. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[6]; 7. 19-Joe Chisholm[2]; 8. 58X-Gary Christian[9]; 9. 07-Cory Crapser[8]; 10. 29D-Brad Dierks[10]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15W-Alex Williamson[1]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 3. 4TW-Tim Ward[2]; 4. 4-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari[4]; 6. 25C-Cody Thompson[8]; 7. 21-Jacob Bleess[5]; 8. 38T-Dylan Thornton[7]; 9. 96-Taton Hansen[9]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Keith Foss[2]; 2. 65-Tyler Davis[1]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 4. 12-Jason Hughes[3]; 5. 28-Parker Hale[6]; 6. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[7]; 7. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[4]; 8. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[8]; 9. 30-Dalton Kirk[9]

Wieland Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Al Hejna[2]; 2. 51W-JT Wasmund[3]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff[6]; 4. 10B-Brandon Givens[7]; 5. 98M-Mitchel Madery[8]; 6. 16B-Randy Brown[9]; 7. K9-Will Krup[1]; 8. 99-Josh Angst[5]; 9. 50III-Brandon Davis[4]

VP Race Fuels Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Terry Phillips[1]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[2]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 4. 69-Lucas Schott[5]; 5. 49-Jake Timm[6]; 6. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[8]; 7. 0-Jake O'Neil[4]; 8. 90B-Daniel Bargender[9]; 9. 87-Darron Fuqua[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:16.225[5]; 2. 28S-Dustin Sorensen, 00:16.556[6]; 3. 45-Chase Holland, 00:16.571[10]; 4. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:16.718[8]; 5. 19-Joe Chisholm, 00:16.721[4]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:16.776[3]; 7. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:16.836[1]; 8. 07-Cory Crapser, 00:16.969[9]; 9. 58X-Gary Christian, 00:17.076[2]; 10. 29D-Brad Dierks, 00:17.289[7]

Qualifying 2: 1. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:16.646[6]; 2. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:16.694[7]; 3. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:16.726[2]; 4. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:16.730[8]; 5. 4TW-Tim Ward, 00:16.877[5]; 6. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:16.889[9]; 7. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:16.960[3]; 8. 25C-Cody Thompson, 00:17.091[4]; 9. 96-Taton Hansen, 00:17.235[1]

Qualifying 3: 1. 28-Parker Hale, 00:16.867[4]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:16.889[3]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:16.897[9]; 4. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:16.916[5]; 5. 95-Keith Foss, 00:16.917[8]; 6. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:17.016[2]; 7. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:17.018[6]; 8. 90-Ryan Wetzstein, 00:17.481[7]; 9. 30-Dalton Kirk, 00:17.605[1]

Qualifying 4: 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:16.657[1]; 2. 99-Josh Angst, 00:16.817[2]; 3. 50III-Brandon Davis, 00:16.837[9]; 4. 51W-JT Wasmund, 00:16.956[5]; 5. 7-Al Hejna, 00:17.023[6]; 6. K9-Will Krup, 00:17.196[4]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:17.239[3]; 8. 98M-Mitchel Madery, 00:17.290[8]; 9. 16B-Randy Brown, 00:17.732[7]

Qualifying 5: 1. 49-Jake Timm, 00:16.660[6]; 2. 69-Lucas Schott, 00:16.739[5]; 3. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:16.767[7]; 4. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:16.851[4]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:16.993[9]; 6. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:17.149[8]; 7. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:17.185[3]; 8. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:17.269[1]; 9. 90B-Daniel Bargender, 00:18.930[2]

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 1011
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass