Dereck Ramirez

5/28/2023 - Fayette County Speedway

5/28/2023 - Fayette County Speedway

West Union, IA

16 entries

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BMods


Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 16-Dan Hovden[4]; 2. 85-Ben Moudry[6]; 3. 56H-Brandon Hare[2]; 4. 25-Dale Schwamman[1]; 5. 55-Brian Shaw[3]; 6. 07-Logan Alseth[8]; 7. 10T-Trevor Fecht[10]; 8. 2C-Cole Bennerotte[15]; 9. 155-Gavin Shaw[16]; 10. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[7]; 11. 24-Tim Heins[5]; 12. 28T-Philip Ihde[14]; 13. 72-Travis Scholbrock[9]; 14. (DNF) 83-Dylan Crawford[11]; 15. (DNS) 66K-Keagen Einck; 16. (DNS) 98-Kyle Anderson

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Loggin Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 56H-Brandon Hare[2]; 2. 16-Dan Hovden[6]; 3. 55-Brian Shaw[5]; 4. 24-Tim Heins[3]; 5. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[8]; 6. 72-Travis Scholbrock[1]; 7. (DNF) 83-Dylan Crawford[4]; 8. (DNF) 28T-Philip Ihde[7]

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Loggin Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Ben Moudry[3]; 2. 25-Dale Schwamman[2]; 3. 07-Logan Alseth[8]; 4. 10T-Trevor Fecht[6]; 5. 66K-Keagen Einck[1]; 6. (DNF) 98-Kyle Anderson[7]; 7. (DQ) 2C-Cole Bennerotte[4]; 8. (DQ) 155-Gavin Shaw[5]

13 entries

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby Stocks


Torkelson Motors A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Joshua Ludeking[2]; 2. 07-Chris Hovden[3]; 3. 18K-Dylan Clinton[6]; 4. 18-Scott Spilde[5]; 5. 5-Daryl Moss[1]; 6. 266-Justin Lichty[10]; 7. 22-Steve Larson[4]; 8. 19-Paul Seabrooke[12]; 9. 52D-BJ Dahl[13]; 10. 27H-Austin Hoeft[11]; 11. (DNF) 7D-Devin Holthaus[8]; 12. (DNF) 15R-Ryan Crooks[9]; 13. (DNF) 171-Jeremy Swanson[7]

Torkelson Motors Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18K-Dylan Clinton[1]; 2. 22-Steve Larson[2]; 3. 5-Daryl Moss[6]; 4. 171-Jeremy Swanson[4]; 5. 15R-Ryan Crooks[3]; 6. 27H-Austin Hoeft[7]; 7. 52D-BJ Dahl[5]

Torkelson Motors Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Joshua Ludeking[1]; 2. 07-Chris Hovden[2]; 3. 18-Scott Spilde[3]; 4. 7D-Devin Holthaus[4]; 5. 266-Justin Lichty[5]; 6. (DNF) 19-Paul Seabrooke[6]

27 entries

A Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 2. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[4]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[7]; 4. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 6. 4W-Tyler Wolff[6]; 7. 38T-Dylan Thornton[16]; 8. 10C-Cayden Carter[11]; 9. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[17]; 10. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[13]; 11. 24C-Jim Chisholm[15]; 12. 02-Tanner Mullens[14]; 13. 87-Darron Fuqua[8]; 14. 10B-Brandon Givens[21]; 15. 21K-Kyle Brown[20]; 16. 4-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 17. 75-Terry Phillips[12]; 18. 55H-AJ Hoff[18]; 19. 77-Kurt Kile[22]; 20. 19SB-Lance Mari[9]; 21. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[23]; 22. 45-Chase Holland[19]; 23. 0-Jake O'Neil[10]; 24. 30-Dalton Kirk[24]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm[2]; 2. 38T-Dylan Thornton[1]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[5]; 4. 55H-AJ Hoff[3]; 5. 45-Chase Holland[4]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown[7]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens[10]; 8. 77-Kurt Kile[8]; 9. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[6]; 10. 30-Dalton Kirk[12]; 11. 16B-Randy Brown[11]; 12. 58X-Gary Christian[13]; 13. K9-Will Krup[9]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff[3]; 2. 19SB-Lance Mari[1]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[6]; 4. 0-Jake O'Neil[7]; 5. 24C-Jim Chisholm[4]; 6. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[2]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[5]; 8. 10B-Brandon Givens[8]; 9. 16B-Randy Brown[9]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Jeremy Nelson[2]; 2. 87-Darron Fuqua[4]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[6]; 5. 55H-AJ Hoff[1]; 6. 02-Tanner Mullens[5]; 7. 21K-Kyle Brown[7]; 8. 77-Kurt Kile[9]; 9. 30-Dalton Kirk[8]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 2. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[4]; 3. 75-Terry Phillips[3]; 4. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 5. 38T-Dylan Thornton[9]; 6. 45-Chase Holland[7]; 7. K9-Will Krup[2]; 8. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[6]; 9. 58X-Gary Christian[8]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:16.584[8]; 2. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:16.651[1]; 3. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:17.000[6]; 4. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:17.097[3]; 5. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:17.103[5]; 6. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:17.202[9]; 7. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:17.235[2]; 8. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:17.416[4]; 9. 16B-Randy Brown, 00:17.819[7]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:16.746[2]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:16.791[5]; 3. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:16.933[3]; 4. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:17.021[9]; 5. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:17.264[6]; 6. 55H-AJ Hoff, 00:17.496[7]; 7. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:17.509[8]; 8. 30-Dalton Kirk, 00:17.515[1]; 9. 77-Kurt Kile, 00:17.752[4]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:16.883[2]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:16.950[1]; 3. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:16.966[7]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:17.014[3]; 5. K9-Will Krup, 00:17.077[5]; 6. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:17.089[6]; 7. 45-Chase Holland, 00:17.266[4]; 8. 58X-Gary Christian, 00:17.276[8]; 9. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:17.335[9]

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 1011
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass