Dereck Ramirez

6/16/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/16/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

$5,000 to win $500 to start USMTS Main Event

Classes

  • Late Models49 entries
  • USRA Limited Lates23 entries
  • Modified45 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 25 24 1
B Feature 2 8 7 1
Heat 3 5 7 -2
Qualifying 3 15.215 2 2

Modified

45 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
2 1 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
3 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
4 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
6 5 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -1
7 11 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
8 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
9 13 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
10 3 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -7
11 16 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
12 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
13 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -11
14 14 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
15 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -6
16 17 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
17 19 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
18 20 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
19 26 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 7
20 24 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 4
21 27 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
22 21 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
23 22 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
24 25 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
25 18 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -7
26 28 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
27 12 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -15
28 23 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -5
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
3 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
4 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
5 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 11 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
7 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -4
8 9 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
9 5 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
10 12 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 2
11 16 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 5
12 13 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
13 14 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
14 10 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
15 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -7
16 15 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 4 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
3 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
4 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
5 6 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
7 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
8 13 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 5
9 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
10 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
11 11 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
12 10 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
13 12 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -1
14 14 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
DNS 15 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 3 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -2
6 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
7 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
8 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
9 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
3 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
4 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
5 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
6 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
7 3 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -4
8 9 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
9 8 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 1 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
5 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
6 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
7 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
8 9 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
9 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
4 1 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -3
5 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -2
6 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
7 7 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 9 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 1
9 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
2 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
3 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
4 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
5 9 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 4
6 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
7 2 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -5
8 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
9 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -5
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 14.928
2 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.158
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.226
4 8 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15.248
5 1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 15.265
6 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.525
7 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 15.578
8 9 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 15.646
9 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.721
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.067
2 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 15.204
3 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.309
4 3 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 15.413
5 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 15.417
6 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 15.477
7 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.497
8 6 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 15.621
9 8 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 15.626
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.978
2 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.215
3 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.237
4 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 15.341
5 2 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.385
6 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.412
7 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.434
8 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.497
9 6 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 15.539
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.079
2 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.320
3 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.418
4 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 15.474
5 6 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15.534
6 7 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 15.549
7 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.549
8 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.564
9 9 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 15.840
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.366
2 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 15.588
3 9 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 15.661
4 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.706
5 6 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 15.756
6 8 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 15.775
7 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 15.833
8 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 16.016
9 4 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 16.037

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass