Dereck Ramirez

6/17/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/17/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

$11,000 to win $800 to start USMTS Main Event.

Classes

  • Late Models43 entries
  • USRA Limited Lates21 entries
  • Modified46 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 15 -2
Heat 3 6 5 1
Qualifying 3 15.081 1 2

Modified

50 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
2 10 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 8
3 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
4 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
5 6 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
6 9 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
7 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
8 22 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 14
9 20 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 11
10 15 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
11 7 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -4
12 23 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 11
13 14 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
14 24 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 10
15 13 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
16 25 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 9
17 12 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -5
18 17 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
19 29 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 10
20 27 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
21 11 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -10
22 19 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -3
23 30 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 7
24 16 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -8
25 28 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 3
26 26 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
27 21 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -6
28 18 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -10
29 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -21
30 1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -29
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 2 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
4 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
5 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
7 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
8 10 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
9 12 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 3
10 15 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 5
11 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
12 13 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
13 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -7
14 11 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
15 16 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
16 14 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
3 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
5 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 4
7 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 7 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -1
9 9 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
10 11 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
11 16 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
12 13 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
13 14 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 1
14 12 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -2
15 8 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -7
16 15 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
4 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
5 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 10 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
7 3 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
8 9 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
9 8 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -1
10 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -3
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
3 6 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 3
4 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
5 2 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -3
6 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
7 7 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 8 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
9 9 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
2 3 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 5 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
4 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
6 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
7 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
8 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
9 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -7
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
3 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
5 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
6 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
7 7 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
8 9 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 1
9 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
2 1 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
3 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
6 7 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
7 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
8 9 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
9 2 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -7
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.209
2 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.244
3 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 15.283
4 8 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.414
5 2 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15.428
6 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.439
7 10 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.471
8 1 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 15.481
9 5 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 15.540
10 9 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 16.259
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 15.260
2 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 15.299
3 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.311
4 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.338
5 2 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 15.404
6 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.471
7 5 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 15.561
8 6 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 15.673
9 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 15.819
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.081
2 8 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.270
3 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.301
4 5 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.458
5 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.466
6 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 15.467
7 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.482
8 9 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 15.795
9 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 15.984
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.357
2 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 15.445
3 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 15.526
4 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.642
5 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.647
6 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.691
7 1 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 15.747
8 9 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 15.806
9 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 15.942
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.347
2 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.411
3 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.455
4 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15.570
5 9 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 15.691
6 4 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 15.851
7 6 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 16.027
8 5 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.038
9 1 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 16.038

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 1011
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass