Dereck Ramirez

1/14/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

1/14/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($25,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $30
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)

National Anthem (4:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (5:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 12 laps
Super Late Models - 12 laps

A Mains
Super Late Models - 50 laps
X- Mods - 25 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models37 entries
  • A Modifieds44 entries
  • X-Mods39 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 2 1 1 -

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 3 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 1
3 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
4 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
5 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
6 9 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
7 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
8 2 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
9 15 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 6
10 22 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 12
11 17 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
12 11 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
13 19 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
14 8 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -6
15 24 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 9
16 21 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 5
17 20 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
18 4 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -14
19 23 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO 4
20 16 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
21 14 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
22 18 131J Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
23 12 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -11
24 13 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -11
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
3 5 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
4 1 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO -3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 11W Lucas Ward Lucas Ward El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
6 4 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
7 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
9 12 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX 3
10 6 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -4
11 10 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -1
12 11 30 James Newton James Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -1
13 13 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
14 14 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 131J Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
3 4 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
4 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
Top 4 transfer
5 11 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 6
6 5 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 8 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
8 9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
9 6 24 Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
10 13 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK 3
11 10 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
12 3 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9
13 12 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -1
14 14 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 8
2 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
3 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
4 3 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
5 7 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO 2
6 6 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 11 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
9 5 11W Lucas Ward Lucas Ward El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
10 8 30 James Newton James Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -2
11 10 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
3 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
4 8 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
5 5 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
6 11 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 5
7 9 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
8 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
9 3 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -6
10 6 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -4
11 10 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 2
2 1 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
4 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
5 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
6 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 11 131J Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
8 4 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
9 5 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
10 7 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -3
11 10 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
2 8 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 6
3 11 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
4 9 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 5
5 5 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
6 2 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -4
7 7 24 Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 6 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -2
9 3 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
10 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
11 10 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 1011
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass