Dereck Ramirez

4/5/2024 - Humboldt Speedway

4/5/2024 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

FRIDAY, APRIL 5
Night #2 featuring Summit USMTS Modifieds, USRA Stock Cars and USRA B-Mods
Pits Open 3 p.m.
Grandstands Open 5 p.m.
Drivers Meeting 6:45 p.m.
Racing 7:15 p.m.
Grandstand Tickets:
Adults (17-61) $25
Military & Seniors (62+) $20
Juniors (12-16) $10
11 & Under FREE
All Grandstand seating is General Admission
Pit Passes:
Adults (11+) $40
Kids (6-10) $20
5 & Under FREE

Classes

  • Rays Metal Depot USRA B-Mods25 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars13 entries
  • USTMS Modifieds53 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

USTMS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 9 -3
Heat 4 4 1 3

USTMS Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13
2 10 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 8
3 3 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
4 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
5 20 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15
6 18 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 12
7 13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
8 16 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 8
9 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -3
10 22 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 12
11 1 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -10
12 26 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14
13 9 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -4
14 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -12
15 17 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
16 11 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -5
17 21 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
18 7 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -11
19 29 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 10
20 25 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
21 19 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -2
22 15 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -7
23 24 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
24 28 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
25 23 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO -2
26 31 457 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 5
27 30 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
28 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -24
29 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -24
30 12 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -18
DNS 27 15WX Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 3 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
3 5 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
4 6 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
5 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
6 1 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO -5
Top 6 transfer
7 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
8 8 457 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
9 13 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
10 10 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
11 9 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
12 11 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
13 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
14 18 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 4
15 15 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
16 16 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
17 14 2G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
18 21 98 Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 3
19 17 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS -2
20 20 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -
21 19 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -2
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
2 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
3 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
4 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
5 14 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 9
6 8 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 12 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
9 9 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
10 13 10H Nathan Heinrich Nathan Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN 3
11 17 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 6
12 16 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 4
13 19 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 6
14 10 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
15 11 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -4
16 20 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 4
17 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -16
18 6 15WX Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -12
DNS 15 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
DNS 18 32W Darrick Waggoner Darrick Waggoner Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
2 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
4 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
5 7 457 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 2
6 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
7 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
8 6 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -2
9 5 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -4
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 1 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO -1
3 4 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
4 5 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
5 9 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
6 7 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
7 3 2G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
8 8 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS -
9 6 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -3
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
2 3 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 1
3 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
4 5 15WX Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
5 2 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
6 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 9 10H Nathan Heinrich Nathan Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN 2
8 7 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
9 4 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -5
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland Metals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
2 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
3 6 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 3
4 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
5 3 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
6 8 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
7 7 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 9 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
9 5 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
10 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
2 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
5 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
6 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
7 5 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
8 8 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -
9 6 98 Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -3
10 Laps

Heat 6Chevrolet Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
3 7 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
4 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
5 2 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -3
6 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
7 5 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -2
8 4 32W Darrick Waggoner Darrick Waggoner Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 1011
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass