Dereck Ramirez

6/21/2024 - 81 Speedway

6/21/2024 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

General Admission:
Adults: $25.00
Sr/Military: $20.00
Ages 6-16: $10.00
Ages 5 & Under: FREE

Pit Pass:
Adult Pit Pass: $40.00
Kids Ages 6-10: $20.00
Tailgate Parking $30 (Plus cost of Pit Passes)
Other Non-Tow Vehicles $20 (Plus cost of Pit Passes)
NO outside food or drink
Bags are subject to search

Classes

  • Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Mods15 entries
  • USMTS35 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • JLR Property Managment 316 A-Mods14 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

USMTS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 9 12
B Feature 1 3 5 -2
Heat 4 7 5 2

USMTS

35 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 8 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
3 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
4 15 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 11
5 12 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 7
6 11 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 5
7 5 1 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
8 10 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
9 21 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 12
10 14 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
11 13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
12 2 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO -10
13 19 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 6
14 17 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
15 23 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 8
16 24 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 8
17 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -10
18 18 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
19 16 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -3
20 3 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -17
21 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -12
22 22 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
23 4 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -19
24 25 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
25 20 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
3 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
4 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
5 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
7 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
8 12 22N Kevin Newell Kevin Newell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
9 10 15WX Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
10 9 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -1
11 5 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
12 11 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -1
3 7 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 4
4 3 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
5 8 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -1
7 6 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -1
8 9 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
9 4 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -5
10 11 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 1
11 10 44 Braden Stoner Braden Stoner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
3 5 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
4 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
5 6 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
6 1 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -5
7 7 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
8 3 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -5
9 9 44 Braden Stoner Braden Stoner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
2 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
4 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
5 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
6 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -5
7 8 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
8 5 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -3
9 9 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -
2 4 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
3 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
4 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
5 2 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -3
6 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
7 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 2
8 3 15WX Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
9 5 22N Kevin Newell Kevin Newell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland Metals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 5 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO 3
3 4 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
4 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
5 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
6 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -3
7 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
8 1 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -7

Race Stats

  • Events24
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1013
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass