Dereck Ramirez

3/1/2024 - Rocket Raceway Park

3/1/2024 - Rocket Raceway Park

Petty, TX

Classes

  • USRA Factory Stocks15 entries
  • USRA Limited Modified37 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars13 entries
  • A Modifieds65 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • USRA Modified

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 25 21 4
B Feature 1 14 18 -4
Heat 4 1 9 -8

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 12
2 15 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 13
3 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
4 20 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16
5 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
6 17 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 11
7 21 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 14
8 18 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 10
9 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -7
10 12 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
11 4 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -7
12 22 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 10
13 14 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
14 1 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -13
15 24 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 9
16 5 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -11
17 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -11
18 28 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 10
19 9 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -10
20 26 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
21 25 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
22 3 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -19
23 27 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 4
24 16 32S D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -8
25 19 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -6
26 11 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -15
27 8 457 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -19
28 23 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -5
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
2 2 32S D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
4 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
6 9 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 3
7 10 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 3
8 7 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
9 13 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 4
10 12 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 2
11 15 47M Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
12 17 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 5
13 8 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -5
14 4 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -10
15 16 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
16 11 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -5
17 18 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK 1
18 14 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -4
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
2 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
3 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
4 4 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
6 11 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 5
7 9 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
8 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
9 6 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Kaufmann, TX Kaufmann, TX -3
10 10 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
11 15 12B Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Brookston, TX Brookston, TX 4
12 12 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -
13 17 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 4
14 18 15G Geoff Lary Geoff Lary Minden, LA Minden, LA 4
15 7 88 Sam Osman Sam Osman Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -8
16 13 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -3
17 14 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -3
18 16 523 Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX -2
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
2 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
3 16 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 13
4 5 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
6 9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
7 13 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 6
8 17 80XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 9
9 6 100 Lee Patton Lee Patton Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -3
10 7 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -3
11 12 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
12 10 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
13 14 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
DNS 3 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -
DNS 4 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
DNS 11 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
DNS 15 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -
2 3 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
3 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
4 5 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 1
5 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
6 7 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
7 8 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 1
8 9 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
9 10 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 1
10 2 47M Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -8
11 11 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 457 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
2 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
4 11 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 7
5 5 88 Sam Osman Sam Osman Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -
6 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -4
7 9 100 Lee Patton Lee Patton Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 2
8 10 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
9 6 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -3
10 8 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -2
11 7 12B Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Brookston, TX Brookston, TX -4
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 6 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 4
3 4 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
4 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
5 8 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
6 1 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -5
7 11 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 4
8 10 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 2
9 7 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
10 5 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -5
11 9 80XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -2
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland Metals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
2 10 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 8
3 5 32S D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
4 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
5 6 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Kaufmann, TX Kaufmann, TX 1
6 9 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
7 11 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 4
8 8 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -
9 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -8
10 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -7
11 7 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -4
10 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -
2 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
3 6 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 3
4 3 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
5 8 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
6 2 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
7 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
8 11 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 3
9 5 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -4
10 10 523 Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX -
11 9 15G Geoff Lary Geoff Lary Minden, LA Minden, LA -2
10 Laps

Heat 6Chevrolet Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
3 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
4 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 4
5 10 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 5
6 4 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
7 1 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -6
8 5 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -3
9 7 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -2
10 6 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -4

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 109
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass