Dereck Ramirez

5/24/2024 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

5/24/2024 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

Classes

  • JP's Kitchen & Pub USRA B-Mods24 entries
  • Buffalo Saloon USRA Late Models14 entries
  • Centerville Welding & Repair USRA Stock Cars15 entries
  • Horman's HVAC USRA Hobby Stocks22 entries
  • A Modifieds42 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 27 28 -1
B Feature 1 3 15 -12
Heat 4 8 5 3

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 2
2 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
4 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
5 6 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
6 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
7 12 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
8 2 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -6
9 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
10 23 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 13
11 5 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
12 18 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 6
13 24 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 11
14 14 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
15 16 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
16 20 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
17 17 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
18 21 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
19 15 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
20 22 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
21 13 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -8
22 29 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 7
23 26 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
24 19 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -5
25 11 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -14
26 25 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
27 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -17
28 27 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
29 28 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -
2 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
3 9 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 6
4 2 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
5 8 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
Top 5 transfer
6 10 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
7 6 02D Cole Denner Cole Denner Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -1
8 5 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
9 14 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
10 7 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -3
11 12 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 1
12 13 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
13 15 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
14 11 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -3
15 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -12
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 3 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
4 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
5 7 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
7 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -2
8 8 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
9 10 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 1
10 14 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 4
11 12 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
12 15 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 3
13 11 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -2
14 9 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -5
15 13 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
3 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
4 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 10 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
6 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
7 2 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -5
8 3 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -5
9 8 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
10 9 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -1
11 11 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 8
2 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 5 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 2
4 11 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
5 4 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
6 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 1
7 3 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -4
8 10 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 2
9 2 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -7
10 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -4
11 8 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -3
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 4 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
3 2 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -1
4 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
5 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
6 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
7 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -4
8 10 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
9 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
10 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland Metals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 6 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
5 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
6 7 02D Cole Denner Cole Denner Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 1
7 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -2
8 9 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
9 10 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
10 1 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -9

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 1011
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass