Dereck Ramirez

1/8/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/8/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries
  • A Modifieds50 entries
  • X-Mods56 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 5 4 1 3

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
2 1 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 19 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15
5 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
6 13 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 7
7 17 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 10
8 10 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
9 2 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -7
10 18 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 8
11 22 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 11
12 24 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12
13 15 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 2
14 20 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 6
15 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9
16 23 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
17 21 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
18 9 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -9
19 12 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -7
20 11 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
21 16 71H Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -5
22 14 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
23 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -15
24 7 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -17
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
2 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
3 5 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 9 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
Top 4 transfer
5 13 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 8
6 3 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
7 12 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
8 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
9 2 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
10 17 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
11 14 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 3
12 15 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
13 16 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
14 1 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -13
15 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
16 10 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -6
17 11 30T Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -6
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 11 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 9
3 3 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
4 12 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 8
Top 4 transfer
5 8 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
6 2 87 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
7 5 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
8 9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
9 7 12 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -2
10 15 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 5
11 10 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -1
12 14 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
13 13 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 17 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 3
15 4 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -11
16 6 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -10
17 16 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
3 1 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 4 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
5 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
6 8 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 2
7 2 30T Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -5
8 9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
9 7 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
10 10 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 2 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
4 4 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
6 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
7 5 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -2
8 6 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -2
9 8 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
10 10 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 4
2 8 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
3 1 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -2
4 3 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
5 10 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
6 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 6 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
8 2 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -6
9 7 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -2
10 DNF 4 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -
2 2 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
4 5 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
5 10 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
6 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
7 9 12 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 2
8 8 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -
9 3 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -6
10 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
2 2 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -
3 3 71H Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
4 5 87 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 8 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 3
6 10 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 4
7 9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 6 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
9 7 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
10 1 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins3
  • Top 55
  • Top 106
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass