Dereck Ramirez

1/11/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/11/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($1,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($500-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (2:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (4:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (4:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (6:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models46 entries
  • A Modifieds47 entries
  • X-Mods52 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 4 11 4 7

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
2 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
3 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
4 3 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -1
5 4 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
6 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 13 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
8 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
9 8 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
10 16 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
11 12 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
12 17 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 5
13 7 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
14 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -5
15 19 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
16 20 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
17 18 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
18 11 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -7
19 22 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
20 14 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -6
21 15 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -6
22 23 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
23 21 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
24 24 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
2 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
3 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 9 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
6 11 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 5
7 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 15 21D Dan Drury Dan Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 7
9 10 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
10 14 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
11 7 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -4
12 4 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
13 12 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
14 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -12
15 13 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
16 16 28C Thomas Creech Thomas Creech Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 7 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
3 3 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
4 2 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
7 4 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 8 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 15 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 6
10 12 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
11 6 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -5
12 10 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
13 13 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -
14 11 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -3
15 14 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 2 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 2
4 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
5 6 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
7 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
8 11 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
9 12 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 3
10 10 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
11 4 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
12 DNF 3 28C Thomas Creech Thomas Creech Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -9
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 3 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
4 2 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
5 5 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 11 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
7 10 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
8 6 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
9 8 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
10 7 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -3
11 9 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
12 12 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
2 1 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
3 2 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
4 6 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 7 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 11 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 5
7 5 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
8 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -5
9 10 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
10 8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -2
11 DNF 9 21D Dan Drury Dan Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
12 DNF 12 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
2 3 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
3 6 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
4 11 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 7
5 1 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -4
6 8 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
7 9 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 4 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -4
9 7 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
10 10 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
11 5 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins3
  • Top 55
  • Top 106
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass