Dereck Ramirez

1/13/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/13/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($1,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($500-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (2:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (4:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (4:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (6:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models51 entries
  • A Modifieds54 entries
  • X-Mods60 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 3 13
Heat 2 5 3 2

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 5 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 16 4R. Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 13
4 11 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 7
5 1 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
6 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
7 18 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 11
8 7 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -1
9 9 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
10 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
11 14 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
12 13 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
13 17 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 4
14 15 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
15 10 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -5
16 19 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
17 23 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
18 2 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -16
19 8 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -11
20 21 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
21 12 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -9
22 20 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -2
23 22 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
24 24 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
2 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
3 2 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
4 9 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
Top 4 transfer
5 11 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
6 7 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 16 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 9
8 8 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 18 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 9
10 19 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 9
11 15 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 4
12 13 59 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
13 12 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
14 6 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -8
15 3 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -12
16 14 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
17 5 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -12
18 17 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
19 10 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -9
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
4 3 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
6 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
7 8 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
8 13 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 5
9 9 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
10 15 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
11 17 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 6
12 11 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
13 14 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
14 10 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -4
15 12 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
16 4 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -12
17 16 28C Thomas Creech Thomas Creech Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -1
18 18 2X Gene Weaver Gene Weaver Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
19 19 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 1 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
3 8 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
4 9 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
5 7 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
6 2 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
7 10 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
8 3 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
9 6 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
10 11 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 1
11 5 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 5 4R. Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
4 7 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 3
5 8 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
6 10 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
7 11 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
8 6 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
9 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
10 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
11 DNF 4 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
2 10 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 8
3 9 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 6
4 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
5 11 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 6
6 3 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
7 2 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -5
8 7 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
9 8 59 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
10 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -5
11 6 2X Gene Weaver Gene Weaver Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
2 1 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -1
3 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
4 8 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
5 9 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 4
6 2 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
7 10 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
8 6 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
9 7 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
10 5 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -5
11 11 28C Thomas Creech Thomas Creech Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
2 4 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 2
3 6 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 3
4 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
5 10 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
7 1 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
8 9 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
9 3 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
10 5 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins3
  • Top 55
  • Top 106
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass