Dereck Ramirez

1/14/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/14/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:00 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries
  • A Modifieds53 entries
  • X-Mods61 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 2 4 1 3

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
2 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
3 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
4 8 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 4
5 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
6 12 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
7 24 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17
8 9 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
9 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -4
10 17 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
11 10 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
12 1 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -11
13 19 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 6
14 4 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -10
15 21 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
16 13 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
17 23 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 6
18 16 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
19 14 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
20 20 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
21 18 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
22 15 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -7
23 11 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -12
24 22 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
2 2 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
3 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
4 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
6 1 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
7 7 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 10 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
9 13 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
10 9 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
11 11 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
12 18 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
13 14 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
14 15 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
15 19 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 4
16 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
17 12 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
18 16 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
19 17 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
2 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
3 6 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 3
4 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
6 16 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 10
7 12 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 5
8 7 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
9 11 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
10 5 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
11 9 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
12 15 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
13 10 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
14 8 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -6
15 13 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -2
16 14 59 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
17 18 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
18 17 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 3 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
3 4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
4 8 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 4
5 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
7 5 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
8 9 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
9 1 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -8
10 10 59 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
DNS 11 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
2 2 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
4 6 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
5 5 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
6 3 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
7 10 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
8 7 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -1
9 9 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 8 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
11 11 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 2
2 1 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 6
4 6 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 10 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 4
7 5 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
8 11 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 3
9 2 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
10 4 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -6
11 8 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 8 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 6
3 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
4 5 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 4 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
6 10 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 4
7 3 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
8 6 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
9 9 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -
10 2 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
2 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
3 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 1 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -3
5 9 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 10 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 4
7 4 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -3
8 6 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
9 8 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
10 7 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins3
  • Top 55
  • Top 106
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass