Dereck Ramirez

3/4/2023 - Rocket Raceway Park

3/4/2023 - Rocket Raceway Park

Petty, TX

$10,000 to win $700 to Start USMTS Main Event

Classes

  • USRA Limited Modified32 entries
  • USRA Factory Stocks27 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars15 entries
  • A Modifieds87 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Eco-Mods22 entries
  • Modified

Track Contact

News

Vado Speedway Park (Vado, NM) – Wild West Shootout – January 14th, 2023. (Tyler Rinken photo)
Podium finish with USMTS at Rocket Raceway Park

Dereck Ramirez was one of 87 United States Modified Touring Series (USMTS) amassed at Rocket Raceway Park (Petty, Texas) on Saturday afternoon to kick off the 2023 season with the 13th annual Spring...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 24 -5
B Feature 3 3 2 1
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 2 15.859 5 3

A Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
3 4 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 1
4 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
5 25 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 20
6 21 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15
7 22 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15
8 20 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 12
9 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
10 13 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 3
11 16 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
12 14 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
13 17 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
14 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -13
15 12 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
16 26 10 Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 10
17 10 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -7
18 11 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -7
19 3 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -16
20 18 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
21 7 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -14
22 9 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -13
23 15 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -8
24 19 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -5
25 23 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
26 24 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -2
27 27 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 3
2 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
3 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
5 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
6 10 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 4
7 5 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
8 9 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
9 8 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
10 18 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 8
11 17 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 6
12 16 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 4
13 13 5X Danny Veal Danny Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
14 12 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -2
15 3 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -12
16 19 36 Jay Quillin Jay Quillin Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 3
17 14 9H Aaron Halpain Aaron Halpain Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -3
DNS 11 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
DNS 15 82 Jimmie Williams Jimmie Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
2 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
3 1 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
Top 3 transfer
4 19 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 15
5 17 10 Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 12
6 5 C7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -1
7 15 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 8
8 12 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 4
9 16 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 7
10 11 00 Scott Bryant Scott Bryant Baring, MO Baring, MO 1
11 3 15 Chase Wascom Chase Wascom Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -8
12 9 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
13 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9
14 14 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
15 13 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -2
16 8 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -8
17 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -10
18 10 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -8
19 18 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 66X Mike Dillard Mike Dillard McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 4
5 7 56X Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
6 12 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 6
7 10 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
8 9 7W Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 1
9 15 15D Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 6
10 14 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 4
11 6 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -5
12 11 38TX T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX -1
13 13 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
14 18 101 Tyson Dickson Tyson Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
15 19 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 4
16 17 18 Bobby Mayfield Bobby Mayfield Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 1
17 5 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -12
18 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -16
19 16 11F Clint Fletcher Clint Fletcher Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3
15 Laps

B Feature 4Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
3 2 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -1
5 8 15WX Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 3
6 12 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 6
7 18 12I Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 11
8 5 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -3
9 9 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
10 11 15G Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
11 17 29 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 6
12 13 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 1
13 15 211 Richie Ginn Richie Ginn Jarreau, LA Jarreau, LA 2
14 10 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
15 7 21D Daniel Drury Daniel Drury Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -8
16 14 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -2
17 1 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -16
18 16 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
2 2 15 Chase Wascom Chase Wascom Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
3 6 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 3
4 11 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 7
5 4 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
6 7 15WX Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 1
7 1 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -6
8 9 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
9 10 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 1
10 8 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
11 5 29 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
4 6 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 2
5 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
6 11 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 5
7 3 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -4
8 8 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -
9 5 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -4
10 10 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
11 1 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -10
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 2
2 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
3 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
4 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
5 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
6 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -5
7 8 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 1
8 11 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
9 7 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -2
10 10 11F Clint Fletcher Clint Fletcher Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
11 2 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -9
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
3 3 C7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
4 5 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
5 6 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 1
6 2 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -4
7 8 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
8 10 38TX T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX 2
9 7 15D Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -2
10 11 211 Richie Ginn Richie Ginn Jarreau, LA Jarreau, LA 1
11 9 36 Jay Quillin Jay Quillin Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 2 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -
3 5 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
4 7 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
5 11 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
6 10 21D Daniel Drury Daniel Drury Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 4
7 1 5X Danny Veal Danny Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -6
8 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
9 9 82 Jimmie Williams Jimmie Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -
10 3 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -7
11 6 10 Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 6Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
2 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
3 7 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
4 1 56X Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
5 9 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
6 4 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
7 5 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
8 10 15G Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 2
9 6 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -3
10 8 18 Bobby Mayfield Bobby Mayfield Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -2
11 11 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 7Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
2 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
5 3 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -2
6 8 66X Mike Dillard Mike Dillard McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 2
7 7 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 9 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 1
9 2 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -7
10 10 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
11 11 101 Tyson Dickson Tyson Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 8Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 3
2 5 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
3 1 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -2
4 6 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
5 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 4
6 3 7W Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -3
7 7 00 Scott Bryant Scott Bryant Baring, MO Baring, MO -
8 8 9H Aaron Halpain Aaron Halpain Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
9 10 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 1
10 2 12I Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -8

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 15.796
2 3 29 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 15.804
3 5 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.831
4 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.837
5 6 15 Chase Wascom Chase Wascom Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 15.884
6 11 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 15.925
7 9 15WX Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 15.926
8 7 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 16.012
9 4 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 16.387
10 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 16.424
DQ 2 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 15.780

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 15.437
2 1 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 15.463
3 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.647
4 2 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 15.713
5 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.859
6 11 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 15.879
7 9 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15.971
8 10 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 15.983
9 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.208
10 5 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 16.279
11 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.292

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.468
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.482
3 10 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.488
4 3 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 15.586
5 9 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 15.652
6 8 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.722
7 2 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 15.897
8 5 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 15.938
9 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.010
10 6 11F Clint Fletcher Clint Fletcher Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 18.158
11 11 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 18.158

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 15.520
2 7 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 15.642
3 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.730
4 3 C7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 15.866
5 2 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 16.000
6 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.024
7 6 15D Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 16.095
8 10 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.331
9 11 36 Jay Quillin Jay Quillin Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 16.864
10 4 38TX T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX 16.864
DQ 1 211 Richie Ginn Richie Ginn Jarreau, LA Jarreau, LA 16.035

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10 Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.564
2 1 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.733
3 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.783
4 10 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 15.838
5 4 5X Danny Veal Danny Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 16.029
6 8 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 16.057
7 9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 16.191
8 5 82 Jimmie Williams Jimmie Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 16.302
9 6 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK 16.336
10 7 21D Daniel Drury Daniel Drury Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 16.336
11 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.336

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 15.602
2 2 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 15.734
3 7 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 15.788
4 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 15.790
5 3 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 15.887
6 6 56X Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.970
7 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 16.053
8 8 18 Bobby Mayfield Bobby Mayfield Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 16.305
9 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16.632
10 9 15G Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 16.632
11 11 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.632

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.613
2 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.862
3 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.938
4 1 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 16.099
5 8 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 16.157
6 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16.192
7 3 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 16.286
8 11 66X Mike Dillard Mike Dillard McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 16.374
9 4 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 16.408
10 6 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.911
11 7 101 Tyson Dickson Tyson Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 17.035

Qualifying 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 15.889
2 3 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 15.913
3 7 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 15.938
4 10 7W Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 15.943
5 4 12I Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 16.003
6 2 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 16.182
7 6 00 Scott Bryant Scott Bryant Baring, MO Baring, MO 16.219
8 9 9H Aaron Halpain Aaron Halpain Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 16.291
9 5 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 16.395
10 8 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 16.738

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106
Ramirez Motorsports
Boomtest Well Service
Koda Services
Raw Truck Wash
Woodward Steel
Hughes Racing Chassis
SS Fishing  Rental
Midwest Refrigeration
Cornett Racing Engines
McCartney Welding
Mac Tools
In Memory Jessica Miller
In Loving Memory Alyssa Ramirez
Go Lithium
Swift Springs USA
Sybesma Graphics
Afco Racing
MyRacePass